IDTA Dance Exams 2018

18 March, 2018

IDTA Dance & Musical Theatre Exams 2018

Please see the timetable below for the dance and musical theatre exams which run from the 26th - 28th March.

All exams will be held in the South Ring premises. The exams will run in two studios -the Nolan and the Fosse studio, both located on the first floor. 


Monday 26th March

Examiner 1 - Mrs. Durning (Nolan Studio)


Paula Whitney 10:15am-10:20am       National Rosette
Clodagh Healy
Jane Browne
Aoife O’Connor
Jodie Burns
Mai Fitzgerald
Éabha Crowley
      
Paula Whitney 10:20am-10:25am      National Rosette
Rachel Neville
Eve McMahon
Saoirse Dunne
Aoife McSweeney
Una Cummins
Lorna van der Krogt
       
Kate O’ Meara 10:25am-10:30am     National Rosette
Katie Ann Desmond
Lily Barry
Callie Horgan Hayes
Orlaith Ni Shuilleabhain
Holly Kenny
Ellie Long
Carly Radley

Kate O’ Meara 10:30am-10:45am     Theatre Craft Preparatory
Elin Manson
Lauren Tobin
Chloe O’Connell
Katie Byrne

Coffee Break 10:45am-11:00am


Sarah Daly 11:00am-11:15am   Musical Theatre Stage 1
Tom Cronin
Daniel Lennon
Roisin Darby
Lorna Foley
Rebecca Foley
Chloe Catterson
Amie Catterson
Ava O’Leary
Ava Forde
Saoirse McIntyre
Ruth O Mahony
Kate Whelan
Kate Ellis

Rachel Sherlock


Sarah Daly 11:15am-11:20am    Musical Theatre Rosette
Zoe O’Mahony
Keela Buckley
Fia Bernard

Sarah Daly 11:20am-11:25am     National Rosette
Georgia Lane
Clodagh O’Flynn
Abbie O’Leary

Sarah Daly 11:25am-11:30am     National Rosette
Emily O’Brien
Sadie Bruen
Laragh Thompson
Sophia Dunscombe

Sarah Daly 11:30am-11:35am     National Rosette
Chloe Hurley
Jessica Connolly

Sarah Daly 11:35am-11:40am     National Rosette
Julia Jamka
Sophie Bambury
Erika Greehy-White
Imogen Greehy-White

Naomi Luttrell 11:40am-11:55am    Theatre Craft Primary
Chloe Walsh
Chole Cremin
Lily Norman

Naomi Luttrell 11:55am-12:10pm    Theatre Craft Primary
Zoe Condon Fleming
Grace Cotter
Rion Ryder O Reilly

Naomi Luttrell 12:10pm-12:25pm    Theatre Craft Primary
Livia McCarthy
Niamh Murphy
Faye Montague

Naomi Luttrell 12:25pm-12:40pm    Theatre Craft Primary
Lena Matczak
Orlaith Mullins
Gracie Carroll

Naomi Luttrell 12:40pm-12:55pm    Theatre Craft Primary
Ava O Driscoll
Leah O Mahony
Eimear Good

Lunch 12.55-1.30

Naomi Luttrell 1:30pm-1:45pm    Theatre Craft Primary
Melody O'Leary Reidy
Nell Hennessy
Mia Rosa Bowens


Naomi Luttrell 1:45pm-1:55pm   Musical Theatre Introductory
Ria Sheehan
Brooke Stanton

Naomi Luttrell 1:55pm-2:00pm     National Rosette
Katie Calnan
Aidan Cotter
Chloe Keating

Naomi Luttrell 2:00pm-2:05pm      National Rosette
Hayley Walsh
Ashling Kelly
James Walsh
Rebecca Healy

Naomi Luttrell 2:05pm-2:10pm     National Rosette
Abbigail O’Neill
Kiersten O’Neill

Naomi Luttrell 2:10pm-2:15pm    Musical Theatre Rosette
Guste Kazenas
Aisling Walsh
Rachel Browne
Abbie Forde
Amelia O'Connell
Louise Terencio
Lily Norman
Yonina Lois Esteron
Robyn Miel Bravo

Coffee Break 2:15-2:30

Lisa Meany 2:30pm-2:45pm     Grade 1 Modern/Jazz
Abbie Ellis
Amy O'Callaghan
Ava Drumm

Lisa Meany 2:45pm-3:00pm    Grade 1 Modern/Jazz
Clodagh Cooney
Doireann Ryder O'Reilly
Emma Galvin

Lisa Meany 3:00pm-3:15pm    Grade 1 Modern/Jazz
Rebecca Troy
Erin Horan
Laura Cotter

Lisa Meany 3:15pm-3:30pm     Grade 1 Modern/Jazz
Leah O'Neill
Sarah Dorgan

Lisa Meany 3:30pm-3:45pm    Grade 1 Modern/Jazz
Aoife Carroll
Robyn Gallogley
Shannon Omoba

Lisa Meany 3:45pm-4:05pm    Grade 2 Modern/Jazz
Ciara Elliott
Ciara Hayes

Trevor/Kayme 4:05pm-4:15 pm    Musical theatre Intro
Alex Foley
Lucy Brennan
Conor Fanning
Kate Lee
Ava Lacey
Emily Elwood
Lucy Moore
Nina Prod Homme Murphy
Alexandra Bagnali

Trevor/Kayme 4:15pm-4:30 pm    Musical theatre Stage 1
Chole Riordan
Jenny McCarthy
Luck Owen
Katie Lawson
Darach Fanning
Zoe Guilfoyle
Jamie Wallace

Trevor/Kayme 4:30pm-4:45pm    Musical theatre Stage 1
Felix O Sullivan
Fiona Quirke
Luck Owen (Sub)
Rachel Lee
Abigal Walsh
Zara Galvin
Jamie Wallace (sub)
Aoife Fanning

Annette Buckley 4:45pm-4:50pm    Musical Theatre Rosette
Aoife Yong
Taylor O Dea
Aoife Harrington
Carley Mulcahy
Emily Green
Laurie Twomey Murphy
Emma o Mahony

Annette Buckley 4:50pm-4:55pm    Musical Theatre Rosette
Ava Coleman
Leah Henri
Amira Radford
Isabelle O'Sullivan
Mairead Walsh
Alison Fitton
Abigail Cummins

Annette Buckley 4:55pm-5:00pm    Musical Theatre Rosette
Julia Bak
Holly Banbury

Monday 26th March
Examiner 2 Mr. Edgar (Fosse Studio)

 

Karen Walsh   12:30pm-12:55pm       Grade 4 Tap
Rory Collins
Sinead Crowley

Karen Walsh 12:55pm-1:15pm       Grade 2 Tap
Ciara Sheehan
Sophie Cunningham

Sarah Moriarty 1:15pm-1:35pm    Ballet Grade 3
Rory Collins
Sinead Crowley

Karen Walsh 1:35pm-1:40pm    National Rosette
Orlaith Collins
Ellen Daly
James Daly
Katie McDonnell
Robert McDonnell

Karen Walsh 1:40pm-1:45pm    National Rosette
Aoife O Sullivan
Grace Glackin

Karen Walsh 1:45pm-1:50pm    National Rosette
Brooke Barrett
Leah Buckley
Lorena Halbauer Zavrtnik

Karen Walsh 1:50pm-1:55pm    National Rosette
Anna Crowley
Lyla McCarthy

Karen Walsh 1:55pm-2:00pm    National Rosette
Ciara Keane
Evie McCarthy
Willow Morgan

Karen Walsh 2:00pm-2:05pm    National Rosette
Chloe O Leary
Madison Kearney
Robyn Lynch
Olivia Radford

Karen Walsh 2:05pm-2:10pm    National Rosette
Faye McGillicuddy
Faye O Connor
Louise Duggan
Lucia O Keeffe
Emily O Sullivan

Karen Walsh 2:10pm-2:15pm    National Rosette
Adele Walsh
Aisling O Brien
Ali Butler
Caoimhe McGuinness
Ciara Sweeney

Karen Walsh 2:15pm-2:20pm    National Rosette
Clara Moore
Laila Nagle
Lilly Donnelly
Lucy O Sullivan

Coffee Break 2:20pm-2:30pm

Karen Walsh  2:30pm-2:35pm    National Rosette
Meabh Kelleher
Nessa Fitzgerald
Orlaith O Connell
Caoimhe O Sullivan

Karen Walsh 2:35pm-2:40pm    National Rosette
Aoife O Connor
Emma O Sullivan
Teagan Hayes

Karen Walsh 2:40pm-2:45pm    National Rosette
Aoife Molloy
Sienna Tavolieri

Coffee Break 4:00pm-4:15pm

Karen Walsh 4:15pm-4:30pm     Tap Primary
Oran Murphy
Wiktoria Klsowiak

Karen Walsh  4:30pm-4:45pm    Theatre Craft Grade 1
Eve Gardiner
Talim Cunningham
Abbey Creedon

Karen Walsh 4:45pm-5:00pm   Theatre Craft Grade 1
Emma Kirby
Oran Murphy
Freya Hayes

Tuesday 27th March
Examiner 1 Mrs. Durning (Nolan Studio)

Sarah Moriarty 9:00am-9:15am    Ballet Grade 1

Eryn Twomey
Oran Murphy

Sarah Moriarty 9:15am-9:30am    Ballet Grade 1
Alex O Connor
Ciara Murphy
Caitlin o Callaghan

Sarah Moriarty 9:30am-9:45am    Ballet Grade 1
Charlotte Ryan
Rezija Micure-Skaista

Sarah Moriarty 9:45am-10:00am    Ballet Grade 1
Lauren Kelly
Fergal Crowley

Sarah Moriarty 10:00am-10:15am    Ballet Grade 1
Ava Drumm
Rachael O Meara
Wiktoria Klsowiak

Sarah Moriarty 10:15am-10:30am    Ballet Grade 1
Aoife Morris
James Carroll
Aoibhinn Dunphy

Sarah Moriarty 10:30am-10:45am    Ballet Grade 1
Lisa O Connor
Eliza Przygoda
Sarah Kenrick

Sarah Moriarty 10:45am-11:00am    Ballet Grade 1
Lily O Callaghan
Hannah O Callaghan

Coffee Break 11:00am-11:10am

Sarah Moriarty 11:10am-11:30am     Modern/Jazz Grade 3
Meg Hennessy
Jack Desmond

Sarah Moriarty 11:30am-11:50am     Modern/Jazz Grade 3
Ali Fitzgerald
Katie Jones

Sarah Moriarty 11:30am-12:10pm     Modern/Jazz Grade 3
Lauren Kelly
Aisling O Shaughnessy

Laurie O Driscoll 12:10pm-12:20pm  Musical Theatre Introductory
Ava O Connor
Clara Pekoz
Jennifer Coakley
Jilliane Valdez
Kayna Curtin
Liv Gregorio
Nell Hennessy
Robyn Bernard
Shayne limansag
Yliza Maeve magabilin
Faye Coughlan
Melody O Leary Reidy

Laurie O Driscoll 12:20pm-12:30pm  Musical Theatre Introductory
Aoife Tattan
Emma Kirby
Erin Murray
Eva Brewster
Jake Murphy
Laura Cotter
Lavinia McCaul
Lia Crowley
Bonnie Rose Manley

Laurie O Driscoll 12:30pm-12:45pm          Musical Theatre Stage 1
Anna O Connor
Cara O Brien
Ciara Murphy
Ellie Donovan
Emily Murtagh
Eryn Twomey O Sullivan
Holly Spillane
Joshia Limansag
Ella O Shea
Aoife Barrett
Caitlin O Mahony
Caoimhe Barrett

Laurie O Driscoll 12:45pm-1:00pm            Musical Theatre Stage 1
Liadh O Riordan
Lucy Twohig
Oran Murphy
Orla Meehan
Orlaith Mullins
Rachel O Meara
Ysabella Magabilin
Emily Walsh
Caitlin O Callaghan

Lunch 1:00pm-1:35pm

Laurie O Driscoll 1:35pm-1:50pm           Musical Theatre Gold Medal Test
Ciara Hayes
Rezijia Michure Skiasta

Laurie O Driscoll 1:50pm-2:05pm    Musical Theatre Medal Test
Aisling Pekoz
Emily Scally

Laurie O Driscoll 2:05pm-2:20pm    Musical Theatre Medal Test
Caoimhe Keane

Sarah Moriarty 2:20pm-2:25pm    National Rosette

Ben Nolan
Jack Nolan
Daisy Lawless
Melanie Murphy
Oisin Dennehy

Sarah Moriarty 2:25pm-2:30pm    National Rosette
Alannah Kerr
Lucy Ryan
Jodie Farr
Alice O Connell

Sarah Moriarty 2:30pm-2:35pm    National Rosette
Lucy Donovan
Leah Noonan
Cayetana Sanz
Alice Lenihan

Sarah Moriarty 2:35pm-2:40pm    National Rosette
Faye Donovan
Ursula Kriauciune
Tessa Gallagher
Olivia Owen
Ashley McCarthy

Sarah Moriarty 2:40pm-2:45pm    National Rosette
Lucy O Regan
Molly McCarthy
Lauren Murphy
Zoe Murphy
Sadbh McEvoy

Sarah Moriarty 2:45pm-2:50pm    National Rosette
Lucy Cronin
Sophie O Herlihy
Sarah Coleman
Clara O Leary

Sarah Moriarty 2:50pm-2:55pm    National Rosette
Megan Murphy
Faye Pepper
Elodie Jefferson
Ella McSweeney

Sarah Moriarty 2:55pm-3:00pm    National Rosette
Sienna Mills
Anna Sweeney
Holly Sweeney

Sarah Moriarty 3:00pm-3:05pm     Musical theatre Rosette
Lexi Costin
Maisie Hanna
Sarah-Mai Sheehy

Sarah Moriarty 3:05pm-3:15pm    Musical Theatre Introductory
Ellis O Brien
Julie Linehan
Aislinn Corkery
Emese Anna Marton
Holly O Sullivan
Sarah Murphy

Sarah Moriarty 3:15pm-3:25pm    Musical Theatre Introductory
Rachel Gardiner
Ruth Thomas
Faye Ryan
Tara Hayes
Hannah McCarthy
Addison Walsh
Sophia Creighton

Coffee Break 3.25-3.40

Sarah Moriarty 3:40pm-3:55pm    Modern/Jazz Grade 1
Jennifer Dupas
Anna Fitzpatrick

Sarah Moriarty 3:55pm-4:10pm    Modern/Jazz Grade 1
Clara Lynch
Alex O Connor

 

Tuesday 27th March
Examiner 2 Mr. Edgar (Fosse Studio)

Sarah Moriarty 9:00am-9:15am    Musical Theatre Stage 1
Eve Gardiner
Deirbhile Quane
Kerry Real
Milly Ryan
Sarah Finnegan

Karen Walsh 9:15am-9:20am    Musical Theatre Rosette
Sarah Catterson
Eamon Bradley
Erin O Leary

Karen Walsh 9:20am-9:25am    Musical Theatre Rosette
Ruby Treacy
Amelie Keenan

Karen Walsh 9:25am-9:30am    Musical Theatre Rosette
Aoibhinn O'Connell
Barbara Kelleher
Ciarlin Cotter
Emer Kelly

Karen Walsh 9:30am-9:35am    Musical Theatre Rosette
Holly Guirguis
Emma Fenton
Grace Appelbe

Karen Walsh 9:35am-9:45am    Musical Theatre Introductory
Kim Forrest
Sara Swift-Jones
Zoe Treacy
Amy Twomey

Karen Walsh 9:45am-9:55am    Musical Theatre Introductory
Ellie O Leary
Katy Guirguis
Leah Dowling
Rebbecca O Sullivan
Sophie Murphy

Karen Walsh  9:55am-10:10am   Theatre Craft Primary
Leah Towler
Caoimhe Bushell

Karen Walsh 10:10am-10:25am    Tap Primary
Nia O Kane
Zoe Treacy

Karen Walsh 10:25am-10:35am   Musical Theatre Introductory
Alanna O Farrell
Cora Moore
Deirdre O Mahony
Leah Towler

Karen Walsh 10:35am-10:45am   Musical Theatre Introductory
Alex Moore
Eve O Donovan
Isabel O Leary
Sarah Kearney
Shaina Gabrielle Dimaandal

Karen Walsh 10:45am-11:00am     Theatre Craft Primary
Ellie O Leary
Jasmine O Mahony
Cora Moore

Coffee Break 11.00-11.10

Karen Walsh 11:10am-11:25am     Theatre Craft Primary
Aine Cafferkey
Kate O Shea

Karen Walsh / Sarah Moriarty 11:25am-11:40am Theatre Craft Preparatory
Mia Glackin
Isabelle Quinlan

Karen Walsh 11:40am-11:50am    Musical Theatre Introductory
Sophie Barret
Daisy Kelly-Marah
Eimear Ryan
Grainne O Sullivan
Katie Ross
Kelly Hedderman
Orla O Connell

Karen Walsh 11:50am-12:00am   Musical Theatre Introductory
Aine Cafferkey
Charlotte Murphy
Chloe Hedderman
Kayla Wall
Kate O Shea
Rachel Murphy
Mia Glackin
Zong O Riordan
Elphaba Dawes-Collins

Karen Walsh 12:00pm -12:20pm      Musical theatre Stage 2
Aine Ryan
Cara O Connell
Grace O Brien
Lola Milner
Molly Ross
Rhiannagh Buckley

Karen Walsh 12:20pm-12:35pm     Tap Primary Group 3
Charlotte Ryan
Eabha Murphy

Karen Walsh 12:35pm-12:55pm    Musical theatre Stage 2
Abbey Creedon
Caragh Lynch
Kia Parson
Eimear Carew
Muirne Grifin

Lunch 12.55-1.30

Karen Walsh 1:30pm-1:50pm    Musical theatre Stage 2
Aoibhine Ni Bhriain
Caoileann Lynch
Ciara Cotterell
Eavan Nolan
Lilly Fuller
Melissa McDonnell
Saoirse Twomey
Isabella Carroll

Karen Walsh / Sarah Moriarty 1:50pm-2:10pm            Theatre Craft Grade 2
Ellie Hussey
Katie Keohane

Karen Walsh 2:10pm-2:30pm     Tap Grade 2
Hanna Quill
Fergal Crowley

Karen Walsh 2:30pm-2:45pm     Tap Grade 1
Ellie Hussey
Katie Keohane

Karen Walsh 2:45pm-3:05pm     Tap Grade 2
Juliet Nyhan
Meg Hennessy

Karen Walsh 3:05pm-3:25pm     Tap Grade 2

Jack Desmond

Roisin Spillane

Karen Walsh 3:25pm-3:45pm    Musical theatre Stage 3
Aoife Carroll
Aoife Morey
Eabha McDonnell
Ellie Mannix
Emma O Keeffe
Faye Harris
Holly Brady
Grazielie Jie Tabuno

Coffee Break 3.45-3.55

Karen Walsh  3:55pm -4:10pm     Theatre Craft Grade 2
Eavan Nolan
Tara McSweeney


Wednesday 28th March
Examiner 1 Mrs. Durning (Nolan Studio)


Sarah Moriarty 9:00am-9:20am       Modern/Jazz Grade 2
Sarah Allen
Jane Finlay
Emma Mansbridge

Sarah Moriarty 9:20am-9:40am    Ballet Grade 3
Ali Fitzgerald
Abi Murphy

Sarah Moriarty 9:40am-10:00am    Ballet Grade 3
Ruth Murray
Aisling O Mahony

Sarah Moriarty 10:00am-10:20am    Ballet Grade 3
Meg Hennessy
Jenny Murphy
Holly Alderson

Sarah Moriarty 10:20am-10:40am    Ballet Grade 3
Eoin McCaul
Rory Collins
Jack Desmond

Sarah Moriarty / Karen Walsh 10:40am-11:00am   Ballet Grade 2
Grace Cooke
Molly Hickey

Coffee Break 11:00am-11:15am

Sarah Moriarty 11:15am-11:35am    Ballet Grade 2
Rachel O Callaghan
Kelsey O Mahony
Esha Healy-Thow


Sarah Moriarty 11:35am-11:55am    Ballet Grade 2
Mel Kavanagh
Ciara Hayes

Sarah Moriarty 11:55am-12:10pm    Musical Theatre stage 1
Kate Russell
Lauren Looney
Lisa O Connor
Suzanne Barrett
Leah O Sullivan
Lia Power
Aoibhe Finnegan
Kayla Harris
Sarah Kenrick
Abbie Long
Keelyn Drummond
Ella Messabh

Laurie O Driscoll 12:10pm-12:15pm    Musical Theatre Rosette
Aisling o Callaghan
Ayda Bruen
Chloe Crowley
Ciara o Mahony
Evie Long
Grace Cotter
Mary Kate O Connell
Ruby Murphy

Sarah Moriarty 12:15pm-12:30pm                    Ballet Primary
Zoe Dennehy
Lavinia McCaul
Katie Keohane

Sarah Moriarty 12:30pm-12:45         Ballet Preparatory
Zoe O Shea
Elvyra Kriauciune
Mia Rickard Healy
Mia Rigney

Lunch 12:45pm-1:20pm

Sarah Moriarty 1:20pm-1:35pm         Ballet Primary
Joss Eira Alim
Jilliane Valdez

Sarah Moriarty 1:35pm-1:50pm         Theatre Craft Primary

Jaime Wallace
Gabrielle Keane
Lucy Finley

Sarah Moriarty 1:55pm-2:10pm         Theatre Craft Grade 1
Cara O Brien
Lavinia McCaul
Lia Crowley

Sarah Moriarty 2:10pm-2:25pm        Modern/Jazz Grade 1
Joshia Limansag
Aoife Twomey

Sarah Moriarty 2:25pm-2:45pm           Ballet Grade 2
Ellie O Donoghue
Lauren McSweeney
Emma Murphy

Wednesday 28th March

Examiner 2 Mr. Edgar (Fosse Studio)

Karen Walsh 9:00am-9:15am    Theatre Craft Primary
Kia Parson
Melissa McDonnell

Karen Walsh  9:15am-9:30am     Theatre Craft Primary
Kim Forrest
Meabh Watkins
Jade O Meara-Jummle

Karen Walsh  9:30am-9.45am     Theatre Craft Preparatory
Ellie Crowley
Aoibhinn O Donoghue
Cara Cotter

Karen Walsh  9:45am-10:00am         Theatre Craft Primary
Sarah O Sullivan
Zara Galvin

Karen Walsh 10:00am-10:15am    Tap Grade 1
Mark Sampson

Karen Walsh 10:15am -10:30am    Tap Primary
Kate Coffey
Lavinia McCaul

Karen Walsh 10:30am-10:45am     Theatre Craft Primary
Dearbhla O Sullivan
Ruth O Connor
Melissa McDonnell

Karen Walsh 10:45am-11:00am     Theatre Craft Preparatory
Eliza Behan
Georgia Lyons
Jill McSweeney

Coffee Break 11:00am-11:10am

Karen Walsh  11:10am-11:30am    Tap Grade 3
Jessie Stanley

Sarah Moriarty 11:30am-11:55am                    Modern/Jazz Grade 4
Juliet Nyhan
Rachel O Callaghan

Sarah Moriarty 11:55am-12:25pm        Modern/Jazz Grade 5
Jenny Murphy

Lunch Break 12:25pm-1:00pm

Sarah Moriarty 1:00pm-1:25pm        Modern/Jazz Grade 4
Jessie Stanley
Lara Nolan

Lisa Meany 1:25pm-1:45pm        Modern/Jazz Grade 3
Eabha Murphy
Siofra Dennehy
Ali Fitzgerald

Lisa Meany 1:45pm-2:15pm         Modern/Jazz Grade 5
Amy O'Callaghan
Ruth Murray