IDTA Dance Exams 2020

27 January, 2020

IDTA Dance & Musical Theatre Exams 2020

Please see the timetable below for the dance and musical theatre exams which run from the 20th - 22nd February.

All exams will be held in the South Ring premises. The exams will run in two studios -the Nolan and the Fosse studio, both located on the first floor. 

IDTA Exam Timetable 2020

February 20th 2020

Miss Lynda Cardwell - Nolan Studio

10.00am-10.25amTap Grade 4 Teacher Karen Walsh

Fergal Crowley

Sophie Cunningham

10.25am-10.45am Modern/Jazz Grade 3 Teacher Sarah Moriarty

Clodagh Cooney

Amy O Callaghan

Rachel Brookes

10.45am-11.05am Modern/Jazz Grade 3 Teacher Sarah Moriarty

Zoe Bryne

Leah O Neill

Ellen Brady

11.05am-11.15am Modern/Jazz Sliver Duo Teacher Sarah Moriarty 

Grace Cooke

Amy O Callaghan

                                

Coffee Break 11.15am-11.25pm

11.25am-11.45am Theatre Craft Grade 2 Teacher Karen Walsh

Ellie O Leary

Cora Moore

Caoimhe Bushell 

11.45am-12.10pm Ballet Grade 4 Teacher Sarah Moriarty

Ciara Hayes

Cara O'Brien

Rachel Twomey

 

12.10pm-12.40pm Ballet Grade 5 Teacher Sarah Moriarty

Jenny Murphy

 

 

 

12.40pm-12.45pm Dance Rosette Teacher Emily Compton

Chloe Callanan

Vidhi Punekar

Reeva Ross

Saoirse O’Keeffe

Zoe Venner

Hannah O’Driscoll

Lea Fekete

 

12.45pm-12.50pm Dance Rosette Teacher Emily Compton

Katelyn Collins

Isabella Dolan

Caragh Bermingham

Hannah Molloy

Belle Healy

Zoe Whelan

Evie Reardon

 

12.50pm-12.55pm Dance Rosette Teacher Emily Compton

Leah Kenny

Riley Coyne

Darcy Coyne

Erin McCarthy

Emilia Atkins

 

12.55pm-1.00pm Ballet Bronze Medal Sarah Morairty

Amy O Callaghan

 

1.00pm-1.10pm Theatre Craft Primary Class Assessment Teacher Rachel Twohig

Isabelle Ni Bhaoighill

Emily Blackshields

Amelie Drumm

Fleur Marie Byrne

Keela Buckley

Julie Byrne

Lucy Hynes

 

1.10pm-1.15pm Dance Rosette Teacher Rachel Twohig

Clara O Riordan Cummins

Lily Hurley

Holly O Keeffe

Millie O Sullivan

Meabh O Dwyer

 

1.15pm-1.20pm Dance Rosette Teacher Rachel Twohig

Rose O Reilly

Kerrie McGinley

Kate Lynch

Kate Cronin

 

1.20pm-1.35pm Primary Ballet Teacher Sarah Moriarty

 

Olivia Owen 

Aoibhe O Neill

 

Lunch 1.35pm-2.10pm

2.10pm-2.30pm Musical Theatre Stage 2 Teacher Karen Walsh and Rachel Twohig

Ava O Donovan 

Alex Moore

Isabel O'Leary 

Sara Swift-Jones 

Sophie Twomey 

Brooke Stanton

Guste Kazenas

Jodie Murphy

Eve O Donovan

Una Watkins

 

2.30pm-2.45pm Theatre Craft Grade 1 Teacher Emily Compton

Amy O’Gara

Lauren Tobin

Ava Coughlan

 

2.45pm-2.55pm Musical Theatre Stardance Teacher Emily Compton

Olan Quirke

Riah Donnellan

 

2.55pm-3.05pm Musical Theatre Stardance Teacher Emily Compton

Allie Jackson

Ruby Gash

Sarah Doyle

Shane Doyle

Aisling O’Connor

 

 

 

 

3.05pm-3.15pm Musical Theatre Introduction Teacher Emily Compton

Rian Healy

Liam Ríos Mundow

Isabelle McDonald

Grace Curtin

Ruby Gould 

 

Coffee Break 3.15pm-3.25pm

 

3.25pm-3.35pm Musical Theatre Introduction Teacher Emily Compton

Clodagh Kirwan

Amelia Long

Allie Costello

Lily Barry

Allie Whittle

Evie Lane

Olivia O’Regan

Evie Belle Moynihan

Amy O’Connell

 

3.35pm-3.50pm Theatre Craft Grade 1 Teacher Karen Walsh

Mia Glackin

Jade Healy

Aoibhinn O Donoghue

 

3.50pm-4.05pm Musical Theatre Stage 1 Teacher Emily Compton

Ellie McDonagh

Ellie Long

Alison Scott

Mae Callahan

Jessica Sheehan

Grace Guerin

 

4.05pm-4.15pm Musical Theatre Bronze Medal Teacher Karen Walsh

Mia Glackin

Sarah Teahan 

 

4.15pm-4.20pmTheatre Craft JuvenileMedalTeacher Emily Compton

Aidan Cotter

Caoimhe Kelleher

 

4.20pm-4.35pm Theatre Craft Preparatory Teacher Emily Compton

Hannah Weighton

Amelia Long

Evie Belle Moynihan

Isla Weighton

 

4.35pm-4.50pm Theatre Craft Primary Teacher Emily Compton

Lily Barry

Isabelle Quinlan

 

4.50pm-5.05pm Theatre Craft Primary Teacher Emily Compton

Rebecca Murphy

Mia Freyne

Kerri Freyne

 

5.05pm-5.15pm Musical Theatre Stage Introductory Teacher Naomi Luttrell

Emma Pett

Lara Dawson Ortiz

Eliza McCarthy

Lucy Hynes

Milena Iskrzycka

Cliodhna O Flynn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

February 20th2020

Mrs Denise Skinner

Fosse Studio

10.10am-10.25am Musical Theatre Stage 1 Teacher Karen Walsh

Sophie O'Sullivan 

Aoife O'Connor 

Michelle Horgan

Sarah Lenihan

Aine O'Neill 

Grace Christie 

Anna Harrington

10.25am-10.40am Tap Grade Primary Teacher Karen Walsh

Cora Moore

Ellie O Leary

 

10.40am-10.55am Tap Grade Preparatory Teacher Karen Walsh

Chloe Crowley

Karolina Morawiec

Sarah Lenihan

 

10.55am-11.10am Tap Grade Primary Teacher Karen Walsh

Sarah Murphy 

Blaise Furey 

 

Coffee Break 11.10am-11.25pm

11.25am-11.35am Tap Grade 1 Class Assessment Teacher Karen Walsh

Ella Messabih 

 

11.35am-11.55am Tap Grade 2 Teacher Karen Walsh

Ruth Connolly 

Aisling O'Shaughnessy

Ciarra Beck 

 

11.55am-12.15pm Tap Grade 2 Teacher Karen Walsh

Wiktoria Klosowiak

Laura Sullivan

 

 

 

12.15pm-12.35pm Tap Grade 3 Teacher Karen Walsh

Ciara Sheehan 

Hannah Quill

Oisin O'Sullivan 

 

12.35pm-12.55pm Tap Grade 3 Teacher Karen Walsh

Jake Murphy 

Elle Hussey 

 

12.55pm-1.15pm Musical Theatre Stage 2 Teacher Karen Walsh

Aine Cafferkey

Olivia Forrest 

Alanna O Farrell 

Eve Mohally 

Orla O'Connell 

Eimear Ryan

Chole Hedderman

Kelly Hedderman

Katie Ross 

Grainne O Sullivan

Rebecca O'Sullivan 

 

1.15pm-1.40pm Ballet Grade 4 Teacher Sarah Moriarty and Karen Walsh  

Mel Kavanagh 

Zoe Byrne

 

1.40pm-1.50pm Theatre Craft Bronze Medal Teacher Karen Walsh

Abbey Creedon

Talim Cunningham 

 

1.50pm-1.55pm Sliver medal Balllet Teacher Karen Walsh

Grace Cooke 

 

1.55pm-2.05pm Musical Theatre Stage Introductory Teacher Karen Walsh

Aoife Harrington

Ruby Shine 

Muireann Philpott

Seamus O Shea

Nessa O Shea

Letiah Mc Sweeney

 

Lunch 2.05p-2.35pm

2.35pm-2. 45pm Musical Theatre Stage Introductory Teacher Karen Walsh and Sarah Moriaty

Robyn Lynch

Jocelyn Griffin

Viktoria Marton 

Faye Pepper

Phoebe Purcell

Millie Long

Kate Barry

 

2.45pm-2.55pm Musical Theatre Stage Introductory Teacher Karen Walsh

Richard Dineen

Lucy O'Sullivan 

Aishling Magour 

Kate Cronin

Chloe Shaw

Amy O'Mahony

Bonnie Murdoch 

Keelin O Farrell

 

2.55pm-3.00 Theatre Craft Juvenile Medal Teacher Karen Walsh

Robyn Lynch

 

3.00pm-3.10pm Theatre Craft Grade 2 Class Assessment Teacher Karen Walsh 

Emma Dowd 

Chloe Walsh 

Abby Murray 

Aisling O'Callaghan 

Leah Towler

 

3.10pm-3.15pm Theatre Craft Juvenile Medal Teacher Karen Walsh

Emma Healy

Anna Farrell 

 

Coffee Break 3.15pm-3.25pm

 

3.25pm-3.30pm Dance Rosette Teacher Paula Whitney

Arya Landry

Levina Buckley

Lyla Landry

Meabh O Reilly

Sean O Connor

 

 

 

3.30pm-3.40p Theatre Craft Grade 2 Class Assessment Teacher Karen Walsh

Lilly Fuller 

Ellie Crowley 

Leah O'Mahony

 

3.40pm-3.50pm Theatre Craft Preliminary Medal Teacher Paula Whitney

Eabha Crowley

Farrah Deasy

 

3.50pm-4.00pm Theatre Craft Preliminary Medal Teacher Paula Whitney

 

Amy Claire O Callaghan

Jane Browne

 

4.00pm-4.10pm Theatre Craft Preliminary Medal Teacher Paula Whitney

Aoife O Connor

Clodagh Healy

 

4.10pm-4.25pm Theatre Craft Grade Preparatory Teacher Karen Walsh

Keira Tangney

Mia Looney 

Naomi Dwyer 

Ruby Nagle

 

4.25pm-4.40pm Theatre Craft Primary Teacher Karen Walsh

Aoife O'Connor 

Lucy O Callaghan

 

4.40pm-4.50pm Theatre Craft Juvenile Medal Teacher Karen Walsh

Clara Moore 

Chloe O' Brien 

 

4.50pm-5.00pm Theatre Craft Juvenile Medal Teacher Karen Walsh

Lucy O'Connor 

Abby Healy

 

5.00pm-5.05pm Modern/Jazz Bronze Medal Teacher Karen Walsh

Zoe Rock

 

 

 

 

 

February 21st2020

Miss Lynda Cardwell

Nolan Studio

 

10.05am-10.10am Musical Theatre Rosette Teacher Aisling McCarthy 

Abbie O'Leary

Pippa Twohig

Lucy Brosnon

Aaliyah Fitzgerald Cambridge

Sophia Fitzgerald Cambridge

Charlotte McLoughlin 

 

10.10am-10.15am Musical Theatre Rosette Teacher Aisling McCarthy 

Charlotte Holohan 

Emma Lennon 

Freya Power

Emma Wang Casey 

Naima Board 

Maia Marynka 

 

10.15am-10.25am Musical Theatre Introductory Teacher Aisling McCarthy 

Chloe Keating 

Georgia Lane 

Emily O' Brien 

Róisín Cameron 

Mary Kate Heffernan 

Jessica O' Connell 

Caoimhe O' Riordain 

Muireann O' Flynn 

Doireann Kerr 

 

10.25am-10.35am Theatre Craft Juvenile Medal Teacher Karen Walsh

Roisin Considine 

Clodagh O'Driscoll 

 

10.35am-10.55am Ballet Grade 3 Teacher Sarah Moriarty

Rebecca O Donavan

Aoife Morris

 

 

 

10.55am-11.15am Musical Theatre Stage 2 Teacher Aisling McCarthy 

Clodagh O' Driscoll 

Róisín Considine 

Aisling Walsh 

Alice Byrne 

Laoise Flynn 

Grace Lyons 

Mary-Kate O' Connell

Molly Cowhig

Clara Murphy 

 

11.15am-11.25am Ballet Class Assessment Grade 1 Teacher Sarah Moriarty 

Saanvi Saushik

Emese Marton

Mia Rickard-Healy

 

 

Coffee Break 11.25am-11.35am

 

11.35am-11.45am Musical Theatre Introductory Teacher Karen Cotter

Alix O’Driscoll

Tianna Gregan

Lauren Delaney

Molly Delea

Abby Ronan

 

11.45pm-11.50pm Dance Rosette Teacher Emily Compton

Emma O’Cathain

Kayleigh Donegan

Roisin Lewin

Lucy McDonagh

 

11.50am-12.05pm Theatre Craft Preparatory Teacher Sarah Moriarty

Lexi Murray

Hannah House Brophy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12.05pm-12.25pm Musical Theatre Stage 3 Teacher Sarah Moriarty

Suzanne Barrett

Rachel Lee

Aoibhe Finnegan

Kate Russell

Robyn O Brien

Liam Cassidy

Ella Messabih

Lia Power

Lisa O Connor

Jamie Duggan Wallace

 

12.25pm-12.30pm Dance Rosette Teacher Naomi Luttrell

Alicja Byrne

Maeve Buckley

Caoilainn Halpin

Evie McCarthy

Isabelle Keohane

Katie Hines

Libby Fitzgerald

Akmeja Semionovaite

 

12.30pm-12.35pm Dance Rosette Teacher Naomi Luttrell

Amelia Dorney

Daphne Rose O Donavan

Zofia Cyran

Ella Dineen

Emily O Sullivan

Ruby Mia Pierce

Charlotte O Reilly

 

12.35pm-12.40pm Dance Rosette Teacher Naomi Luttrell

Abbie Murphy

Aibhin Cronin

Ellie Louchova

Hannah Ahern

Hazel Quilligan

Lily O Driscoll

Lucy Smith

 

12.40pm-1.00pm Modern/Jazz Grade 2 Teacher Sarah Moriarty

Dara Burtchell

Hollie Murphy O Dwyer

Sarah Dorgan

 

1.00pm-1.05pm Musical Theatre Rosette Teacher Sarah Moriarty

Marie Hegarty

Annabel Holohan

Isabelle O Callaghan

Molly McCarthy

Lucy O Regan

Elle Curtin

Catelyn Bambury

 

1.05pm-1.10pm Musical Theatre Rosette Teacher Sarah Moriarty

Lily Rose Philpott

Daisy Black

Maria Boland

Rachel Meade

Zoe Murphy

Sophie O Herily

Elise O Driscoll

 

1.10pm-1.15pm Musical Theatre Bronze Medal Trio Teacher Sarah Moriarty

Libby Gleeson

Olivia Owen

Ursula Kriaviune

 

1.15pm-1.20pm Musical Theatre Rosette Teacher Naomi Luttrell

Cadhla Ahern

Ella Brody

Erin Ahern

Laoise Ahern

Niamh Walsh

Imogen Greehy-White

 

1.20pm-1.25pm Musical Theatre Rosette Teacher Naomi Luttrell

Olivia Radford

Rebecca O Neill 

Ashleigh O Callaghan

Heidi Hardman

Bethan Thomas

 

1.25pm-1.35pm Modern/Jazz Grade 2 Class Assessment Teacher Sarah Moriary

Sabine Culliane

 

 

 

 

1.35pm-1.45pm Musical Theatre Introductory Teacher Naomi Luttrell

Bobby Conneely

Ashley McCarthy

Jenna Cotter

Aimee Kelleher

Gabriela Boyle

Grace Ryan

Saoirse O Donahoe

Lucy O Callahan

 

1.45pm-2.05pm Modern/Jazz Grade 2 Teacher Sarah Moriarty

Orlaith Mullins

Oran Murphy

Roisin O'Neill

 

Lunch 2.05pm-2.35pm

2.35pm-2.45 Modern/Jazz Class Assessment Grade 1 Teacher Sarah Moriarty

Laura Barry

Aoibhe O Dwyer

Ciara Cotterell

 

2.45pm-2.50pm Theatre Craft Bronze Medal Teacher Naomi Luttrell

Katie Lawson

2.50pm-3.05pm Theatre Craft Grade 1 Teacher Naomi Luttrell

Aoife O Hallahan

Chole Crowley

 

3.05pm-3.20pm Theatre Craft Grade 1 Teacher Naomi Luttrell

Ellis O Brien

Harry Trench

Elly Murphy

 

3.20pm-3.35pm Theatre Craft Grade 1 Teacher Naomi Luttrell

Oonagh Quane

Zoe Jennings

 

3.35pm-3.50pm Theatre Craft Grade 2 Teacher Naomi Luttrell

Eliza Behan 

Melody O Leary Reidy

 

3.50pm-4.10pm Theatre Craft Grade 2 Teacher Naomi Luttrell

Georgia Lyons

Nell Hennessey

 

Coffee Break 4.10pm-4.20pm

 

4.20pm-4.40pm Theatre Craft Grade 2 Teacher Naomi Luttrell

Sara Moynihan

Rachel Sweetnam

Lena Matczak

 

4.40pm-4.55pm Musical Theatre Stage 1 Teacher Naomi Luttrell

Andrew Kirby

Cara Kelleher

Eliza Mann

Julie Byrne

Keela Buckley

Rachel Browne

Amelia O Connell

Naomi O Leary

 

4.55pm-5.15pm Musical Theatre Stage 2 Teacher Naomi Luttrell

Chole Crowley

Erika Greedy-White

Grace Cotter

Lilly Murray

Aimee Cotter

Cian McGrath

Cliona O Mahony

Eliza Behan

Georgia Lyons

Millie O Leary

Shea Fisher

 

5.15pm-5.35pm Musical Theatre Stage 2 Teacher Naomi Luttrell

Aimee Catterson

Aoife Hallahan

Ava Forde

Chloe Catterson

Chloe Cremin

Chloe Quentin

Ciara Murphy

Faye O Riordan

Hannah McCarthy

Isabelle O Riordan

Zoe Condon Fleming

 

 

 

 

 

5.35pm-5.55pm Musical Theatre Stage 3 Teacher Sarah Moriarty

Zoe Guilfoyle

Michael Jennings

Frederic Dietze

Kate Holohan

Xelaya Anthony

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

February 21st2020

Mrs Denise Skinner

Fosse Studio

 

10.15am-10.40amTheatre Craft Grade 4 Teacher Karen Walsh

Eavan Nolan 

Emma Kirby

Elle Hussey 

 

10.40am-10.55am Theatre Craft Grade 1 Teacher Karen Walsh and Rachel Twohig

Laura Ryan Maher

Charlotte Hayes

Nora-Kate Mercier 

 

10.55am-11.05am Modern/Jazz Bronze Medal Teacher Sarah Moriarty

Ella O Sullivan

Mia Mansfield

 

Coffee Break 11.05am-11.25pm

11.25am-11.40am Ballet Grade 1 Teacher Sarah Moriarty

Rachel Lee

Paddy Hayes

Doireann O Ryder Reilly

 

11.40am-11.55am Musical Theatre Stage 1 Teacher Sarah Moriarty

Susan Hourican

Sophie Purcell

Grace Donnelly

Lauren Murphy

Sadbh McAvoy

 

11.55am-12.10am Musical Theatre Stage 1 Teacher Sarah Moriarty

Anna Sweeney

Holly Sweeney

Aoibhinn Chalmin

Lily Black

Daisy Lawless

Belle Lawless

 

12.10pm-12.25pm Ballet Grade 1 Teacher Sarah Moriarty

Rion O Ryder Reilly

Erin Murray

Ella Messabih

 

12.25pm-12.45am Ballet Grade 3 Teacher Sarah Moriarty

Clara Lynch

Alex Jade O Connor

Rezija Micure Skiasta

12.45am-1.05am Theatre Craft Grade 2 Teacher Karen Walsh

Yonina Lois Esteron 

Ríon Ryder O'Reilly

 

1.05pm-1.25pm Theatre Craft Grade 2 Teacher Karen Walsh and Emily Compton

Eimear Carew

Melissa McDonnell

Grace Cotter

 

1.25pm-1.45pm Theatre Craft Grade 2 Teacher Karen Walsh

Aine Cafferkey

Alexa Dwyer

 

1.45pm-2.05pm Musical Theatre Stage 2 TeacherSarah Moriarty

Sarah Murphy

Emma Dowd

Emily Brosnan

Emese Marton

Ellis O Brien

Aisling O Callaghan

Olivia Kiely

Addison Walsh

Lauren Deasy

 

Lunch 2.05pm-2.35pm

2.35pm-2.45pm Tap Class Assessment Grade 2 Teacher Karen Walsh

Lorna Foley

Nell Hennessy

Sophie Bermingham 

Lia Crowley

Eliza Przygoda

Eryn Twomey O'Sullivan 

Sarah Kenrick

 

 

2.45pm-3.00pm Theatre Craft Grade 1 Teacher Sarah Moriarty

Lucy Finlay

Ilona Loury

3.00pm-3.15pm Theatre Craft Grade 1 Teacher Sarah Moriarty

Sophie Bermingham

Zara Galvin

 

3.15pm-3.40pm Musical Theatre Stage 4 Teacher Karen Walsh

Abbey Creedon

Meabh Watkins

Eavan Nolan 

Melissa McDonnell

Mary Kelly

Faye Tobin

Maria Twomey

 

3.40pm-4.05pm Tap Grade 4 Teacher Karen Walsh

Caitlin O'Callaghan

Síofra Barton 

 

Coffee Break 4.05pm-4.15pm

4.15pm-4.25 Modern/Jazz Class Assessment Grade 1 Teacher Sarah Moriarty

Robyn O Brien

Lydia O Leary

Sarah Finnegan

Katie Byrne

 

4.25pm-4.55pm Musical Theatre Performers Cert Teacher Laurie O Driscoll

Rezija Micure Skiasta

4.55pm-5.15pm Musical Theatre Stage 3 Teacher Anthony Palmer 

Grace O'Driscoll

Zara Galvin

Aoibhe Lacey

Saoirse McIntyre

Sophie Bermingham

Isabelle Quinlan

 

 

 

 

 

5.15pm 5.35pm Musical Theatre Stage 2 Teacher Anthony Palmer 

Leah Dowling

Millie Hackett

Lola O'Driscoll

Chiara Leahy

Aubrey Leahy

Elena Courtney

 

5.35am-5.50pm Musical Theatre Stage 1 Teacher Anthony Palmer 

Culann Hutchinson-Kelly

Neasa Twomey

Tony Gosnell

Rebekah Regan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

February 22nd2020

Miss Lynda Cardwell

 

Nolan Studio

9.55am-10.00am Musical Theatre Rosette Teacher Emily Compton

Olly Costin

Ethel Curtin

Grace Moriarty 

Éirinn McCoy Lagan

Nela Horvantheva

 

10.00am-10.20am Modern/Jazz Grade 2 Teacher Sarah Moriarty

Elle Hussey

Lia Crowley

Rachel Lee

 

10.20am-10.40am Modern/Jazz Grade 2 Teacher Sarah Moriarty

Ella Honohan

Eva Brewster

Katelyn Buckley

 

10.40am-11.00am Modern/Jazz Grade 2 Teacher Sarah Moriarty

Roisin O Mahony

Faye Montagne

Megan Sheehan

 

11.00am-11.20am Modern/Jazz Grade 3 Teacher Sarah Moriarty

Alex Jade O Connor

Anna Fitzpatrick

Aoife Twomey

 

Coffee Break 11.20am-11.30am

11.30am-11.50am Modern/Jazz Grade 3 Teacher Sarah Moriarty

Eryn Twomey O Sullivan

Joshia Limansag

Clara Lynch

 

 

 

 

11.50am-12.10pm Musical Theatre Stage 3 Teacher Laurie O Driscoll 

Melody O Leary Reidy

Scarlett Lily Allen

Nell Hennessy

Clara Pekoz

Jilliane Valdez

Jennifer Coakley

Lucy Brennan

 

12.10pm-12.30pm Musical Theatre Stage 3 Teacher Laurie O Driscoll

Chloe Ryan

Laura Cotter

Ava Ricken

Bonnie Rose Manley

Julie Murray

Tara Daly

Lia Crowley

Ella Honohan

Julie McGuigan

Laura Roche 

Emma Kirby

 

12.30pm-12.40pm Musical Theatre Stardance  1 Dance Teacher Laurie O Driscoll 

Kirsten Beron

Hannah Cotter

Aislinn Glennon

Adele Hitchsfield

 

12.40pm--12.50pm Musical Theatre Silver Medal Teacher Laurie O Driscoll 

Shane Downey

Alice O Callaghan

12.50pm-1.10pm Modern/Jazz Grade 3 Teacher Sarah Moriarty

Danielle Carroll

Aoife Carroll

Laura Cotter

 

1.10pm-1.30pm Modern/Jazz Grade 3 Teacher Sarah Moriarty

Emma Galvin

Ava Drumm

Ciara Elliot

 

 

 

1.30pm-1.50pm Modern/Jazz Grade 3 Teacher Sarah Moriarty

Nell Jeffrey

Annie O Brine

 

1.50pm-2.10am Modern/Jazz Grade 3 Teacher Sarah Moriarty

Caitlin O Callaghan

Millie Quirke

Rezija Micure Skaista

 

Lunch 2.10pm-2.40pm

2.40pm-3.05pm Modern/Jazz Grade 4 Teacher Sarah Moriarty

Sarah Allen

Jane Finlay

Emma Mansbridge

 

3.05pm-3.30pm Modern/Jazz Grade 4 Teacher Sarah Moriarty

 

Cara O Brine

Ruth Conolly

Aisling O Shaughnessy

 

3.30pm-3.35pm Juvenile Medal Ballet Teacher Sarah Moriarty

Viktoria Marton

Isabel O Connor

 

3.35pm-3.40pm Juvenile Medal Ballet Teacher Sarah Moriarty

Avril Mallon

 

3.40pm-3.50pm Preliminary Medal Teacher Sarah Moriarty

Elvyra Kriaviune

Coffee Break 3.50pm-4.00pm

4.00pm-4.15pm Preparatory Ballet Teacher Sarah Moriarty

Leah Mallon

Kayla Jennings

Hannah Kurien

 

4.15pm-4.30pm Preparatory Ballet Teacher Sarah Moriarty

Eve Murphy

Aoibheann Pettman

Leah Noonan

 

 

4.30pm-4.50pm Grade 2 Ballet Teacher Sarah Moriarty

Jilliane Valldez

Lorna Foley

Lavinia McCaul

 

4.50pm-5.10pm Grade 2 Ballet Teacher Sarah Moriarty

Anna Fitzpatrick

Elle Hussey

Caira Pedley

 

5.10pm-5.30pm Grade 2 Ballet Teacher Sarah Moriarty

Orlaith Mullins

Millie Quirke

 

5.30pm-5.35pm Dance Rosette Teacher Sarah Moriarty

Siun Chawke

Charrise Kor Con Xee

Sarah Hallissey

Kate Hallissey

Mia Flynn

Emilia Howard

Emily O Riordan

Dafne Pogozelskyte

5.35pm-5.40pm Dance Rosette Teacher Sarah Moriarty

Rubina Tirab

Keela May Murray

Inka Szymkowiak

Alison Duffy

Hannah O Driscoll

Alice McCarthy

Ellie O Regan

Poppy Gosnell

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5.40pm-5.45pm Dance Rosette Teacher Sarah Moriarty

Sarah Coleman

Caroline Sophia Boyle

Saoirse Kelly

Eva Ryan

Hanna Pikus

Grace Fitzpatrick

Ava Wallace

Mia Holland Kelleher

 

5.45pm-5.50pm Dance Rosette Teacher Sarah Moriarty

Elise Murphy

Faye Murphy

Hazel Dowd

Faye Donovan

Millie Clarke

Sophie O Halloran

Sophie O'Shea Okonoboh

 

5.50pm-6.00pm Musical Theatre Introductory Teacher Sarah Moriarty

Millie Long

Faye Pepper

Kate Barry

Anna Sweeney

Holly Sweeney

 

6.00pm-6.10pm Musical Theatre Silver Medal Teacher Karen Walsh 

Sarah Kearney 

Molly Ross

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

February 22nd2020

Mrs Denise Skinner

Fosse Studio

 

9.55am-10.10am Theatre Craft Primary Teacher Sarah Moriarty

Rachel Guiney

Emese Marton

Holly Lucey

 

10.10am-10.20amMusical Theatre Stardance 3 Teacher Karen Walsh

Eimear Carew

Lilly Fuller 

Annabelle Connolly 

Saoirse Twomey

Mia Dorgan

10.40am-11.00am Musical Theatre Stage 2 Teacher Karen Walsh

Cora Moore 

Ellie O'Leary

Siún Henchy 

Sophie Murphy

Beth Schmidt 

Joanna Cosgrave 

 

11.00am-11.10am Musical Theatre Stardance 2 Teacher Karen Walsh

Yonina Lois Esteron 

Aoife Henry 

Aislinn Corkery

Leah Towler 

Ayobami Ajayi 

 

11.10am-11.20am Musical Theatre Stardance 1 Teacher Karen Walsh

Ruby Treacy

Aoibheann Nyhan

Sarah Catterson

 

Coffee break 11.20am-11.30am

11.30am-11.40am Musical Theatre Stardance Teacher Karen Walsh

Emer Kelly

Aine O'Leary 

Barbara Kelleher 

 

11.40am-11.45am Dance Rosette Teacher Karen Walsh

Edith Kneissl 

Fiadh Hasson 

Sophie Kennedy 

Maci O Sullivan

Ellie Sophia Hornibrook

Emily O Driscoll

Alex Landon

 

11.45am-11.50am Dance Rosette Teacher Karen Walsh

Beth Manning 

Maeve Cotter 

Vivian Curran

Ellie Reid Parkes 

 

11.50am-11.55am Dance Rosette Teacher Karen Walsh

Louise Duggan

Lia Rivera 

Caoimhe O'Sullivan 

Carrie O' Keeffe

Ruth Hayes 

Anne-Marie O Sullivan

 

11.55am-12.00 Dance Rosette Teacher Karen Walsh

Lily McCarthy

Laura Hayes

Casey McCarthy 

Chloe O’Brien 

Roisin Casey

 

12.00pm-12.05pm Dance Rosette Teacher Karen Walsh

Laci Keane

Lily McCarthy 

Luca Farrell 

Nina O Callaghan 

Nichola Quinlan

Mia Rice

 

 

 

 

 

12.05pm-12.10pm Dance Rosette Teacher Karen Walsh

Klaudia Czajka 

Oisìn Higney 

Kate Quigley 

Eva Lynch 

Agnes Pinfield

Yingran Wang 

Sadbh Murphy

Ana Cionca 

 

12.10pm-12.30pm Musical Theatre Stage 2 Teacher Laurie O Driscoll

Valentina Siynardi

Nora Kate Mercier

Oonagh Quane

Deirdre O Mahony

Elly Murphy

Yliza Magabilin

Lara Courtney

 

12.30pm--12.40pm Musical Theatre Silver Medal Teacher Laurie O Driscoll

Eliana Moroney

Ashley Kilkelly

 

12.40pm-12.50pm Musical Theatre Silver Medal Teacher Laurie O Driscoll

Abbie Sugrue

Megan Sheehan

 

12.50pm-12.55pm Musical Theatre Sliver Medal Teacher Laurie O Driscoll

Isobel Turner

Adrienne Carroll

 

12.55pm-1.10am Musical Theatre Gold Medal Teacher Laurie O Driscoll

Peter Hitschfeld

Joshia Limansag

 

1.10pm-1.25am Musical Theatre Gold Medal Teacher Laurie O Driscoll

Felix O Sullivan

Oran Murphy

 

 

 

1.25pm-1.30pm Musical Theatre Rosette Teacher Karen Walsh

Annalishia O'Leary 

Aoibheann Rowe

Ríon Rowe 

Emma Sheridan

Éabha O’Sullivan 

 

1.30pm-1.35pm Musical Theatre Rosette Teacher Karen Walsh

Adele Walsh 

Clara Moore 

Meabh Kelleher

Órlaith Collins 

 

1.35pm-1.40pm Musical Theatre Rosette Teacher Karen Walsh

Ellie McCarthy 

Robyn Lucey 

Cait O Sullivan 

 

Lunch 1.40pm-2.10

2.10pm-2.20pm Tap Grade 3 Class Assessment Teacher Karen Walsh

Ciara Hayes 

Oran Murphy

Karina Rest 

Lavinia McCaul

 

2.20pm-2.35pm Musical Theatre Stage 1 Teacher Emily Compton

Lexi Costin

Lily Doody

Chloe Moriarty 

Kayla Lake

 

2.35pm-2.45pm Ballet Class Assessment Grade 2 Teacher Sarah Moriarty

Ellen Brady 

Zoe Dennehy

Ysabella Magabilin

 

2.45pm-3.45pm Modern/Jazz Intermediate Teacher Sarah Moriarty

Ali FitzGerald

 

 

 

3.45pm-4.00pm Musical theatre Stage 1 Teacher Emily Compton

Heather Murphy 

Jess Gilley

Mia Freyne

Kerri Freyne

Rebecca Murphy

Lauren Tobin

 

Coffee Break 4.00pm-4.10

4.10pm-4.30pm Ballet Grade 3 Teacher Sarah Moriarty

Siofra Barton

Rachel O Meara 

 

4.30pm-4.50pm Ballet Grade 3 Teacher Sarah Moriarty

Oran Murphy

Wiktoria Klosowiak

Eliza Przygoda

4.50pm-5.10pm Ballet Grade 3 Teacher Sarah Moriarty

Eryn Twomey O Sullivan

Sarah Kenrick

Ciara Murphy

 

5.10pm-5.20pm Ballet Class Assessment Grade 3 Teacher Sarah Moriarty and Karen Walsh

Lilly O Callaghan

Hannah O Callaghan

Lisa O Connor

Fergal Crowley 

Lydia O Leary

Ella O Shea

 

5.20pm-5.30pm Modern/Jazz Preliminary Teacher Sarah Moriarty 

Saoirse Twomey

Sarah Kearney

 

5.30pm-6.10pm Anatomy Exam