IDTA Dance Exams 2021
25 November, 2021
IDTA Dance & Musical Theatre Exams 2020
Please see the timetable below for the dance and musical theatre exams which run from the 20th - 22nd February.
All exams will be held in the South Ring premises. The exams will run in two studios -the Nolan and the Fosse studio, both located on the first floor.
IDTA Exam Timetable 2020
February 20th 2020
Miss Lynda Cardwell - Nolan Studio
10.00am-10.25amTap Grade 4 Teacher Karen Walsh
Fergal Crowley
Sophie Cunningham
10.25am-10.45am Modern/Jazz Grade 3 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Clodagh Cooney
Amy O Callaghan
Rachel Brookes
10.45am-11.05am Modern/Jazz Grade 3 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Zoe Bryne
Leah O Neill
Ellen Brady
11.05am-11.15am Modern/Jazz Sliver Duo Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Grace Cooke
Amy O Callaghan
Coffee Break 11.15am-11.25pm
11.25am-11.45am Theatre Craft Grade 2 Teacher Karen Walsh
Ellie O Leary
Cora Moore
Caoimhe Bushell
11.45am-12.10pm Ballet Grade 4 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Ciara Hayes
Cara O'Brien
Rachel Twomey
12.10pm-12.40pm Ballet Grade 5 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Jenny Murphy
12.40pm-12.45pm Dance Rosette Teacher Emily Compton
Chloe Callanan
Vidhi Punekar
Reeva Ross
Saoirse O’Keeffe
Zoe Venner
Hannah O’Driscoll
Lea Fekete
12.45pm-12.50pm Dance Rosette Teacher Emily Compton
Katelyn Collins
Isabella Dolan
Caragh Bermingham
Hannah Molloy
Belle Healy
Zoe Whelan
Evie Reardon
12.50pm-12.55pm Dance Rosette Teacher Emily Compton
Leah Kenny
Riley Coyne
Darcy Coyne
Erin McCarthy
Emilia Atkins
12.55pm-1.00pm Ballet Bronze Medal Sarah Morairty
Amy O Callaghan
1.00pm-1.10pm Theatre Craft Primary Class Assessment Teacher Rachel Twohig
Isabelle Ni Bhaoighill
Emily Blackshields
Amelie Drumm
Fleur Marie Byrne
Keela Buckley
Julie Byrne
Lucy Hynes
1.10pm-1.15pm Dance Rosette Teacher Rachel Twohig
Clara O Riordan Cummins
Lily Hurley
Holly O Keeffe
Millie O Sullivan
Meabh O Dwyer
1.15pm-1.20pm Dance Rosette Teacher Rachel Twohig
Rose O Reilly
Kerrie McGinley
Kate Lynch
Kate Cronin
1.20pm-1.35pm Primary Ballet Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Olivia Owen
Aoibhe O Neill
Lunch 1.35pm-2.10pm
2.10pm-2.30pm Musical Theatre Stage 2 Teacher Karen Walsh and Rachel Twohig
Ava O Donovan
Alex Moore
Isabel O'Leary
Sara Swift-Jones
Sophie Twomey
Brooke Stanton
Guste Kazenas
Jodie Murphy
Eve O Donovan
Una Watkins
2.30pm-2.45pm Theatre Craft Grade 1 Teacher Emily Compton
Amy O’Gara
Lauren Tobin
Ava Coughlan
2.45pm-2.55pm Musical Theatre Stardance Teacher Emily Compton
Olan Quirke
Riah Donnellan
2.55pm-3.05pm Musical Theatre Stardance Teacher Emily Compton
Allie Jackson
Ruby Gash
Sarah Doyle
Shane Doyle
Aisling O’Connor
3.05pm-3.15pm Musical Theatre Introduction Teacher Emily Compton
Rian Healy
Liam Ríos Mundow
Isabelle McDonald
Grace Curtin
Ruby Gould
Coffee Break 3.15pm-3.25pm
3.25pm-3.35pm Musical Theatre Introduction Teacher Emily Compton
Clodagh Kirwan
Amelia Long
Allie Costello
Lily Barry
Allie Whittle
Evie Lane
Olivia O’Regan
Evie Belle Moynihan
Amy O’Connell
3.35pm-3.50pm Theatre Craft Grade 1 Teacher Karen Walsh
Mia Glackin
Jade Healy
Aoibhinn O Donoghue
3.50pm-4.05pm Musical Theatre Stage 1 Teacher Emily Compton
Ellie McDonagh
Ellie Long
Alison Scott
Mae Callahan
Jessica Sheehan
Grace Guerin
4.05pm-4.15pm Musical Theatre Bronze Medal Teacher Karen Walsh
Mia Glackin
Sarah Teahan
4.15pm-4.20pmTheatre Craft JuvenileMedalTeacher Emily Compton
Aidan Cotter
Caoimhe Kelleher
4.20pm-4.35pm Theatre Craft Preparatory Teacher Emily Compton
Hannah Weighton
Amelia Long
Evie Belle Moynihan
Isla Weighton
4.35pm-4.50pm Theatre Craft Primary Teacher Emily Compton
Lily Barry
Isabelle Quinlan
4.50pm-5.05pm Theatre Craft Primary Teacher Emily Compton
Rebecca Murphy
Mia Freyne
Kerri Freyne
5.05pm-5.15pm Musical Theatre Stage Introductory Teacher Naomi Luttrell
Emma Pett
Lara Dawson Ortiz
Eliza McCarthy
Lucy Hynes
Milena Iskrzycka
Cliodhna O Flynn
February 20th2020
Mrs Denise Skinner
Fosse Studio
10.10am-10.25am Musical Theatre Stage 1 Teacher Karen Walsh
Sophie O'Sullivan
Aoife O'Connor
Michelle Horgan
Sarah Lenihan
Aine O'Neill
Grace Christie
Anna Harrington
10.25am-10.40am Tap Grade Primary Teacher Karen Walsh
Cora Moore
Ellie O Leary
10.40am-10.55am Tap Grade Preparatory Teacher Karen Walsh
Chloe Crowley
Karolina Morawiec
Sarah Lenihan
10.55am-11.10am Tap Grade Primary Teacher Karen Walsh
Sarah Murphy
Blaise Furey
Coffee Break 11.10am-11.25pm
11.25am-11.35am Tap Grade 1 Class Assessment Teacher Karen Walsh
Ella Messabih
11.35am-11.55am Tap Grade 2 Teacher Karen Walsh
Ruth Connolly
Aisling O'Shaughnessy
Ciarra Beck
11.55am-12.15pm Tap Grade 2 Teacher Karen Walsh
Wiktoria Klosowiak
Laura Sullivan
12.15pm-12.35pm Tap Grade 3 Teacher Karen Walsh
Ciara Sheehan
Hannah Quill
Oisin O'Sullivan
12.35pm-12.55pm Tap Grade 3 Teacher Karen Walsh
Jake Murphy
Elle Hussey
12.55pm-1.15pm Musical Theatre Stage 2 Teacher Karen Walsh
Aine Cafferkey
Olivia Forrest
Alanna O Farrell
Eve Mohally
Orla O'Connell
Eimear Ryan
Chole Hedderman
Kelly Hedderman
Katie Ross
Grainne O Sullivan
Rebecca O'Sullivan
1.15pm-1.40pm Ballet Grade 4 Teacher Sarah Moriarty and Karen Walsh
Mel Kavanagh
Zoe Byrne
1.40pm-1.50pm Theatre Craft Bronze Medal Teacher Karen Walsh
Abbey Creedon
Talim Cunningham
1.50pm-1.55pm Sliver medal Balllet Teacher Karen Walsh
Grace Cooke
1.55pm-2.05pm Musical Theatre Stage Introductory Teacher Karen Walsh
Aoife Harrington
Ruby Shine
Muireann Philpott
Seamus O Shea
Nessa O Shea
Letiah Mc Sweeney
Lunch 2.05p-2.35pm
2.35pm-2. 45pm Musical Theatre Stage Introductory Teacher Karen Walsh and Sarah Moriaty
Robyn Lynch
Jocelyn Griffin
Viktoria Marton
Faye Pepper
Phoebe Purcell
Millie Long
Kate Barry
2.45pm-2.55pm Musical Theatre Stage Introductory Teacher Karen Walsh
Richard Dineen
Lucy O'Sullivan
Aishling Magour
Kate Cronin
Chloe Shaw
Amy O'Mahony
Bonnie Murdoch
Keelin O Farrell
2.55pm-3.00 Theatre Craft Juvenile Medal Teacher Karen Walsh
Robyn Lynch
3.00pm-3.10pm Theatre Craft Grade 2 Class Assessment Teacher Karen Walsh
Emma Dowd
Chloe Walsh
Abby Murray
Aisling O'Callaghan
Leah Towler
3.10pm-3.15pm Theatre Craft Juvenile Medal Teacher Karen Walsh
Emma Healy
Anna Farrell
Coffee Break 3.15pm-3.25pm
3.25pm-3.30pm Dance Rosette Teacher Paula Whitney
Arya Landry
Levina Buckley
Lyla Landry
Meabh O Reilly
Sean O Connor
3.30pm-3.40p Theatre Craft Grade 2 Class Assessment Teacher Karen Walsh
Lilly Fuller
Ellie Crowley
Leah O'Mahony
3.40pm-3.50pm Theatre Craft Preliminary Medal Teacher Paula Whitney
Eabha Crowley
Farrah Deasy
3.50pm-4.00pm Theatre Craft Preliminary Medal Teacher Paula Whitney
Amy Claire O Callaghan
Jane Browne
4.00pm-4.10pm Theatre Craft Preliminary Medal Teacher Paula Whitney
Aoife O Connor
Clodagh Healy
4.10pm-4.25pm Theatre Craft Grade Preparatory Teacher Karen Walsh
Keira Tangney
Mia Looney
Naomi Dwyer
Ruby Nagle
4.25pm-4.40pm Theatre Craft Primary Teacher Karen Walsh
Aoife O'Connor
Lucy O Callaghan
4.40pm-4.50pm Theatre Craft Juvenile Medal Teacher Karen Walsh
Clara Moore
Chloe O' Brien
4.50pm-5.00pm Theatre Craft Juvenile Medal Teacher Karen Walsh
Lucy O'Connor
Abby Healy
5.00pm-5.05pm Modern/Jazz Bronze Medal Teacher Karen Walsh
Zoe Rock
February 21st2020
Miss Lynda Cardwell
Nolan Studio
10.05am-10.10am Musical Theatre Rosette Teacher Aisling McCarthy
Abbie O'Leary
Pippa Twohig
Lucy Brosnon
Aaliyah Fitzgerald Cambridge
Sophia Fitzgerald Cambridge
Charlotte McLoughlin
10.10am-10.15am Musical Theatre Rosette Teacher Aisling McCarthy
Charlotte Holohan
Emma Lennon
Freya Power
Emma Wang Casey
Naima Board
Maia Marynka
10.15am-10.25am Musical Theatre Introductory Teacher Aisling McCarthy
Chloe Keating
Georgia Lane
Emily O' Brien
Róisín Cameron
Mary Kate Heffernan
Jessica O' Connell
Caoimhe O' Riordain
Muireann O' Flynn
Doireann Kerr
10.25am-10.35am Theatre Craft Juvenile Medal Teacher Karen Walsh
Roisin Considine
Clodagh O'Driscoll
10.35am-10.55am Ballet Grade 3 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Rebecca O Donavan
Aoife Morris
10.55am-11.15am Musical Theatre Stage 2 Teacher Aisling McCarthy
Clodagh O' Driscoll
Róisín Considine
Aisling Walsh
Alice Byrne
Laoise Flynn
Grace Lyons
Mary-Kate O' Connell
Molly Cowhig
Clara Murphy
11.15am-11.25am Ballet Class Assessment Grade 1 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Saanvi Saushik
Emese Marton
Mia Rickard-Healy
Coffee Break 11.25am-11.35am
11.35am-11.45am Musical Theatre Introductory Teacher Karen Cotter
Alix O’Driscoll
Tianna Gregan
Lauren Delaney
Molly Delea
Abby Ronan
11.45pm-11.50pm Dance Rosette Teacher Emily Compton
Emma O’Cathain
Kayleigh Donegan
Roisin Lewin
Lucy McDonagh
11.50am-12.05pm Theatre Craft Preparatory Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Lexi Murray
Hannah House Brophy
12.05pm-12.25pm Musical Theatre Stage 3 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Suzanne Barrett
Rachel Lee
Aoibhe Finnegan
Kate Russell
Robyn O Brien
Liam Cassidy
Ella Messabih
Lia Power
Lisa O Connor
Jamie Duggan Wallace
12.25pm-12.30pm Dance Rosette Teacher Naomi Luttrell
Alicja Byrne
Maeve Buckley
Caoilainn Halpin
Evie McCarthy
Isabelle Keohane
Katie Hines
Libby Fitzgerald
Akmeja Semionovaite
12.30pm-12.35pm Dance Rosette Teacher Naomi Luttrell
Amelia Dorney
Daphne Rose O Donavan
Zofia Cyran
Ella Dineen
Emily O Sullivan
Ruby Mia Pierce
Charlotte O Reilly
12.35pm-12.40pm Dance Rosette Teacher Naomi Luttrell
Abbie Murphy
Aibhin Cronin
Ellie Louchova
Hannah Ahern
Hazel Quilligan
Lily O Driscoll
Lucy Smith
12.40pm-1.00pm Modern/Jazz Grade 2 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Dara Burtchell
Hollie Murphy O Dwyer
Sarah Dorgan
1.00pm-1.05pm Musical Theatre Rosette Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Marie Hegarty
Annabel Holohan
Isabelle O Callaghan
Molly McCarthy
Lucy O Regan
Elle Curtin
Catelyn Bambury
1.05pm-1.10pm Musical Theatre Rosette Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Lily Rose Philpott
Daisy Black
Maria Boland
Rachel Meade
Zoe Murphy
Sophie O Herily
Elise O Driscoll
1.10pm-1.15pm Musical Theatre Bronze Medal Trio Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Libby Gleeson
Olivia Owen
Ursula Kriaviune
1.15pm-1.20pm Musical Theatre Rosette Teacher Naomi Luttrell
Cadhla Ahern
Ella Brody
Erin Ahern
Laoise Ahern
Niamh Walsh
Imogen Greehy-White
1.20pm-1.25pm Musical Theatre Rosette Teacher Naomi Luttrell
Olivia Radford
Rebecca O Neill
Ashleigh O Callaghan
Heidi Hardman
Bethan Thomas
1.25pm-1.35pm Modern/Jazz Grade 2 Class Assessment Teacher Sarah Moriary
Sabine Culliane
1.35pm-1.45pm Musical Theatre Introductory Teacher Naomi Luttrell
Bobby Conneely
Ashley McCarthy
Jenna Cotter
Aimee Kelleher
Gabriela Boyle
Grace Ryan
Saoirse O Donahoe
Lucy O Callahan
1.45pm-2.05pm Modern/Jazz Grade 2 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Orlaith Mullins
Oran Murphy
Roisin O'Neill
Lunch 2.05pm-2.35pm
2.35pm-2.45 Modern/Jazz Class Assessment Grade 1 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Laura Barry
Aoibhe O Dwyer
Ciara Cotterell
2.45pm-2.50pm Theatre Craft Bronze Medal Teacher Naomi Luttrell
Katie Lawson
2.50pm-3.05pm Theatre Craft Grade 1 Teacher Naomi Luttrell
Aoife O Hallahan
Chole Crowley
3.05pm-3.20pm Theatre Craft Grade 1 Teacher Naomi Luttrell
Ellis O Brien
Harry Trench
Elly Murphy
3.20pm-3.35pm Theatre Craft Grade 1 Teacher Naomi Luttrell
Oonagh Quane
Zoe Jennings
3.35pm-3.50pm Theatre Craft Grade 2 Teacher Naomi Luttrell
Eliza Behan
Melody O Leary Reidy
3.50pm-4.10pm Theatre Craft Grade 2 Teacher Naomi Luttrell
Georgia Lyons
Nell Hennessey
Coffee Break 4.10pm-4.20pm
4.20pm-4.40pm Theatre Craft Grade 2 Teacher Naomi Luttrell
Sara Moynihan
Rachel Sweetnam
Lena Matczak
4.40pm-4.55pm Musical Theatre Stage 1 Teacher Naomi Luttrell
Andrew Kirby
Cara Kelleher
Eliza Mann
Julie Byrne
Keela Buckley
Rachel Browne
Amelia O Connell
Naomi O Leary
4.55pm-5.15pm Musical Theatre Stage 2 Teacher Naomi Luttrell
Chole Crowley
Erika Greedy-White
Grace Cotter
Lilly Murray
Aimee Cotter
Cian McGrath
Cliona O Mahony
Eliza Behan
Georgia Lyons
Millie O Leary
Shea Fisher
5.15pm-5.35pm Musical Theatre Stage 2 Teacher Naomi Luttrell
Aimee Catterson
Aoife Hallahan
Ava Forde
Chloe Catterson
Chloe Cremin
Chloe Quentin
Ciara Murphy
Faye O Riordan
Hannah McCarthy
Isabelle O Riordan
Zoe Condon Fleming
5.35pm-5.55pm Musical Theatre Stage 3 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Zoe Guilfoyle
Michael Jennings
Frederic Dietze
Kate Holohan
Xelaya Anthony
February 21st2020
Mrs Denise Skinner
Fosse Studio
10.15am-10.40amTheatre Craft Grade 4 Teacher Karen Walsh
Eavan Nolan
Emma Kirby
Elle Hussey
10.40am-10.55am Theatre Craft Grade 1 Teacher Karen Walsh and Rachel Twohig
Laura Ryan Maher
Charlotte Hayes
Nora-Kate Mercier
10.55am-11.05am Modern/Jazz Bronze Medal Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Ella O Sullivan
Mia Mansfield
Coffee Break 11.05am-11.25pm
11.25am-11.40am Ballet Grade 1 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Rachel Lee
Paddy Hayes
Doireann O Ryder Reilly
11.40am-11.55am Musical Theatre Stage 1 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Susan Hourican
Sophie Purcell
Grace Donnelly
Lauren Murphy
Sadbh McAvoy
11.55am-12.10am Musical Theatre Stage 1 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Anna Sweeney
Holly Sweeney
Aoibhinn Chalmin
Lily Black
Daisy Lawless
Belle Lawless
12.10pm-12.25pm Ballet Grade 1 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Rion O Ryder Reilly
Erin Murray
Ella Messabih
12.25pm-12.45am Ballet Grade 3 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Clara Lynch
Alex Jade O Connor
Rezija Micure Skiasta
12.45am-1.05am Theatre Craft Grade 2 Teacher Karen Walsh
Yonina Lois Esteron
Ríon Ryder O'Reilly
1.05pm-1.25pm Theatre Craft Grade 2 Teacher Karen Walsh and Emily Compton
Eimear Carew
Melissa McDonnell
Grace Cotter
1.25pm-1.45pm Theatre Craft Grade 2 Teacher Karen Walsh
Aine Cafferkey
Alexa Dwyer
1.45pm-2.05pm Musical Theatre Stage 2 TeacherSarah Moriarty
Sarah Murphy
Emma Dowd
Emily Brosnan
Emese Marton
Ellis O Brien
Aisling O Callaghan
Olivia Kiely
Addison Walsh
Lauren Deasy
Lunch 2.05pm-2.35pm
2.35pm-2.45pm Tap Class Assessment Grade 2 Teacher Karen Walsh
Lorna Foley
Nell Hennessy
Sophie Bermingham
Lia Crowley
Eliza Przygoda
Eryn Twomey O'Sullivan
Sarah Kenrick
2.45pm-3.00pm Theatre Craft Grade 1 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Lucy Finlay
Ilona Loury
3.00pm-3.15pm Theatre Craft Grade 1 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Sophie Bermingham
Zara Galvin
3.15pm-3.40pm Musical Theatre Stage 4 Teacher Karen Walsh
Abbey Creedon
Meabh Watkins
Eavan Nolan
Melissa McDonnell
Mary Kelly
Faye Tobin
Maria Twomey
3.40pm-4.05pm Tap Grade 4 Teacher Karen Walsh
Caitlin O'Callaghan
Síofra Barton
Coffee Break 4.05pm-4.15pm
4.15pm-4.25 Modern/Jazz Class Assessment Grade 1 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Robyn O Brien
Lydia O Leary
Sarah Finnegan
Katie Byrne
4.25pm-4.55pm Musical Theatre Performers Cert Teacher Laurie O Driscoll
Rezija Micure Skiasta
4.55pm-5.15pm Musical Theatre Stage 3 Teacher Anthony Palmer
Grace O'Driscoll
Zara Galvin
Aoibhe Lacey
Saoirse McIntyre
Sophie Bermingham
Isabelle Quinlan
5.15pm 5.35pm Musical Theatre Stage 2 Teacher Anthony Palmer
Leah Dowling
Millie Hackett
Lola O'Driscoll
Chiara Leahy
Aubrey Leahy
Elena Courtney
5.35am-5.50pm Musical Theatre Stage 1 Teacher Anthony Palmer
Culann Hutchinson-Kelly
Neasa Twomey
Tony Gosnell
Rebekah Regan
February 22nd2020
Miss Lynda Cardwell
Nolan Studio
9.55am-10.00am Musical Theatre Rosette Teacher Emily Compton
Olly Costin
Ethel Curtin
Grace Moriarty
Éirinn McCoy Lagan
Nela Horvantheva
10.00am-10.20am Modern/Jazz Grade 2 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Elle Hussey
Lia Crowley
Rachel Lee
10.20am-10.40am Modern/Jazz Grade 2 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Ella Honohan
Eva Brewster
Katelyn Buckley
10.40am-11.00am Modern/Jazz Grade 2 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Roisin O Mahony
Faye Montagne
Megan Sheehan
11.00am-11.20am Modern/Jazz Grade 3 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Alex Jade O Connor
Anna Fitzpatrick
Aoife Twomey
Coffee Break 11.20am-11.30am
11.30am-11.50am Modern/Jazz Grade 3 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Eryn Twomey O Sullivan
Joshia Limansag
Clara Lynch
11.50am-12.10pm Musical Theatre Stage 3 Teacher Laurie O Driscoll
Melody O Leary Reidy
Scarlett Lily Allen
Nell Hennessy
Clara Pekoz
Jilliane Valdez
Jennifer Coakley
Lucy Brennan
12.10pm-12.30pm Musical Theatre Stage 3 Teacher Laurie O Driscoll
Chloe Ryan
Laura Cotter
Ava Ricken
Bonnie Rose Manley
Julie Murray
Tara Daly
Lia Crowley
Ella Honohan
Julie McGuigan
Laura Roche
Emma Kirby
12.30pm-12.40pm Musical Theatre Stardance 1 Dance Teacher Laurie O Driscoll
Kirsten Beron
Hannah Cotter
Aislinn Glennon
Adele Hitchsfield
12.40pm--12.50pm Musical Theatre Silver Medal Teacher Laurie O Driscoll
Shane Downey
Alice O Callaghan
12.50pm-1.10pm Modern/Jazz Grade 3 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Danielle Carroll
Aoife Carroll
Laura Cotter
1.10pm-1.30pm Modern/Jazz Grade 3 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Emma Galvin
Ava Drumm
Ciara Elliot
1.30pm-1.50pm Modern/Jazz Grade 3 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Nell Jeffrey
Annie O Brine
1.50pm-2.10am Modern/Jazz Grade 3 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Caitlin O Callaghan
Millie Quirke
Rezija Micure Skaista
Lunch 2.10pm-2.40pm
2.40pm-3.05pm Modern/Jazz Grade 4 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Sarah Allen
Jane Finlay
Emma Mansbridge
3.05pm-3.30pm Modern/Jazz Grade 4 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Cara O Brine
Ruth Conolly
Aisling O Shaughnessy
3.30pm-3.35pm Juvenile Medal Ballet Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Viktoria Marton
Isabel O Connor
3.35pm-3.40pm Juvenile Medal Ballet Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Avril Mallon
3.40pm-3.50pm Preliminary Medal Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Elvyra Kriaviune
Coffee Break 3.50pm-4.00pm
4.00pm-4.15pm Preparatory Ballet Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Leah Mallon
Kayla Jennings
Hannah Kurien
4.15pm-4.30pm Preparatory Ballet Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Eve Murphy
Aoibheann Pettman
Leah Noonan
4.30pm-4.50pm Grade 2 Ballet Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Jilliane Valldez
Lorna Foley
Lavinia McCaul
4.50pm-5.10pm Grade 2 Ballet Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Anna Fitzpatrick
Elle Hussey
Caira Pedley
5.10pm-5.30pm Grade 2 Ballet Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Orlaith Mullins
Millie Quirke
5.30pm-5.35pm Dance Rosette Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Siun Chawke
Charrise Kor Con Xee
Sarah Hallissey
Kate Hallissey
Mia Flynn
Emilia Howard
Emily O Riordan
Dafne Pogozelskyte
5.35pm-5.40pm Dance Rosette Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Rubina Tirab
Keela May Murray
Inka Szymkowiak
Alison Duffy
Hannah O Driscoll
Alice McCarthy
Ellie O Regan
Poppy Gosnell
5.40pm-5.45pm Dance Rosette Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Sarah Coleman
Caroline Sophia Boyle
Saoirse Kelly
Eva Ryan
Hanna Pikus
Grace Fitzpatrick
Ava Wallace
Mia Holland Kelleher
5.45pm-5.50pm Dance Rosette Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Elise Murphy
Faye Murphy
Hazel Dowd
Faye Donovan
Millie Clarke
Sophie O Halloran
Sophie O'Shea Okonoboh
5.50pm-6.00pm Musical Theatre Introductory Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Millie Long
Faye Pepper
Kate Barry
Anna Sweeney
Holly Sweeney
6.00pm-6.10pm Musical Theatre Silver Medal Teacher Karen Walsh
Sarah Kearney
Molly Ross
February 22nd2020
Mrs Denise Skinner
Fosse Studio
9.55am-10.10am Theatre Craft Primary Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Rachel Guiney
Emese Marton
Holly Lucey
10.10am-10.20amMusical Theatre Stardance 3 Teacher Karen Walsh
Eimear Carew
Lilly Fuller
Annabelle Connolly
Saoirse Twomey
Mia Dorgan
10.40am-11.00am Musical Theatre Stage 2 Teacher Karen Walsh
Cora Moore
Ellie O'Leary
Siún Henchy
Sophie Murphy
Beth Schmidt
Joanna Cosgrave
11.00am-11.10am Musical Theatre Stardance 2 Teacher Karen Walsh
Yonina Lois Esteron
Aoife Henry
Aislinn Corkery
Leah Towler
Ayobami Ajayi
11.10am-11.20am Musical Theatre Stardance 1 Teacher Karen Walsh
Ruby Treacy
Aoibheann Nyhan
Sarah Catterson
Coffee break 11.20am-11.30am
11.30am-11.40am Musical Theatre Stardance Teacher Karen Walsh
Emer Kelly
Aine O'Leary
Barbara Kelleher
11.40am-11.45am Dance Rosette Teacher Karen Walsh
Edith Kneissl
Fiadh Hasson
Sophie Kennedy
Maci O Sullivan
Ellie Sophia Hornibrook
Emily O Driscoll
Alex Landon
11.45am-11.50am Dance Rosette Teacher Karen Walsh
Beth Manning
Maeve Cotter
Vivian Curran
Ellie Reid Parkes
11.50am-11.55am Dance Rosette Teacher Karen Walsh
Louise Duggan
Lia Rivera
Caoimhe O'Sullivan
Carrie O' Keeffe
Ruth Hayes
Anne-Marie O Sullivan
11.55am-12.00 Dance Rosette Teacher Karen Walsh
Lily McCarthy
Laura Hayes
Casey McCarthy
Chloe O’Brien
Roisin Casey
12.00pm-12.05pm Dance Rosette Teacher Karen Walsh
Laci Keane
Lily McCarthy
Luca Farrell
Nina O Callaghan
Nichola Quinlan
Mia Rice
12.05pm-12.10pm Dance Rosette Teacher Karen Walsh
Klaudia Czajka
Oisìn Higney
Kate Quigley
Eva Lynch
Agnes Pinfield
Yingran Wang
Sadbh Murphy
Ana Cionca
12.10pm-12.30pm Musical Theatre Stage 2 Teacher Laurie O Driscoll
Valentina Siynardi
Nora Kate Mercier
Oonagh Quane
Deirdre O Mahony
Elly Murphy
Yliza Magabilin
Lara Courtney
12.30pm--12.40pm Musical Theatre Silver Medal Teacher Laurie O Driscoll
Eliana Moroney
Ashley Kilkelly
12.40pm-12.50pm Musical Theatre Silver Medal Teacher Laurie O Driscoll
Abbie Sugrue
Megan Sheehan
12.50pm-12.55pm Musical Theatre Sliver Medal Teacher Laurie O Driscoll
Isobel Turner
Adrienne Carroll
12.55pm-1.10am Musical Theatre Gold Medal Teacher Laurie O Driscoll
Peter Hitschfeld
Joshia Limansag
1.10pm-1.25am Musical Theatre Gold Medal Teacher Laurie O Driscoll
Felix O Sullivan
Oran Murphy
1.25pm-1.30pm Musical Theatre Rosette Teacher Karen Walsh
Annalishia O'Leary
Aoibheann Rowe
Ríon Rowe
Emma Sheridan
Éabha O’Sullivan
1.30pm-1.35pm Musical Theatre Rosette Teacher Karen Walsh
Adele Walsh
Clara Moore
Meabh Kelleher
Órlaith Collins
1.35pm-1.40pm Musical Theatre Rosette Teacher Karen Walsh
Ellie McCarthy
Robyn Lucey
Cait O Sullivan
Lunch 1.40pm-2.10
2.10pm-2.20pm Tap Grade 3 Class Assessment Teacher Karen Walsh
Ciara Hayes
Oran Murphy
Karina Rest
Lavinia McCaul
2.20pm-2.35pm Musical Theatre Stage 1 Teacher Emily Compton
Lexi Costin
Lily Doody
Chloe Moriarty
Kayla Lake
2.35pm-2.45pm Ballet Class Assessment Grade 2 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Ellen Brady
Zoe Dennehy
Ysabella Magabilin
2.45pm-3.45pm Modern/Jazz Intermediate Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Ali FitzGerald
3.45pm-4.00pm Musical theatre Stage 1 Teacher Emily Compton
Heather Murphy
Jess Gilley
Mia Freyne
Kerri Freyne
Rebecca Murphy
Lauren Tobin
Coffee Break 4.00pm-4.10
4.10pm-4.30pm Ballet Grade 3 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Siofra Barton
Rachel O Meara
4.30pm-4.50pm Ballet Grade 3 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Oran Murphy
Wiktoria Klosowiak
Eliza Przygoda
4.50pm-5.10pm Ballet Grade 3 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Eryn Twomey O Sullivan
Sarah Kenrick
Ciara Murphy
5.10pm-5.20pm Ballet Class Assessment Grade 3 Teacher Sarah Moriarty and Karen Walsh
Lilly O Callaghan
Hannah O Callaghan
Lisa O Connor
Fergal Crowley
Lydia O Leary
Ella O Shea
5.20pm-5.30pm Modern/Jazz Preliminary Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Saoirse Twomey
Sarah Kearney
5.30pm-6.10pm Anatomy Exam
25 November, 2021
IDTA Dance & Musical Theatre Exams 2020
Please see the timetable below for the dance and musical theatre exams which run from the 20th - 22nd February.
All exams will be held in the South Ring premises. The exams will run in two studios -the Nolan and the Fosse studio, both located on the first floor.
IDTA Exam Timetable 2020
February 20th 2020
Miss Lynda Cardwell - Nolan Studio
10.00am-10.25amTap Grade 4 Teacher Karen Walsh
Fergal Crowley
Sophie Cunningham
10.25am-10.45am Modern/Jazz Grade 3 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Clodagh Cooney
Amy O Callaghan
Rachel Brookes
10.45am-11.05am Modern/Jazz Grade 3 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Zoe Bryne
Leah O Neill
Ellen Brady
11.05am-11.15am Modern/Jazz Sliver Duo Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Grace Cooke
Amy O Callaghan
Coffee Break 11.15am-11.25pm
11.25am-11.45am Theatre Craft Grade 2 Teacher Karen Walsh
Ellie O Leary
Cora Moore
Caoimhe Bushell
11.45am-12.10pm Ballet Grade 4 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Ciara Hayes
Cara O'Brien
Rachel Twomey
12.10pm-12.40pm Ballet Grade 5 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Jenny Murphy
12.40pm-12.45pm Dance Rosette Teacher Emily Compton
Chloe Callanan
Vidhi Punekar
Reeva Ross
Saoirse O’Keeffe
Zoe Venner
Hannah O’Driscoll
Lea Fekete
12.45pm-12.50pm Dance Rosette Teacher Emily Compton
Katelyn Collins
Isabella Dolan
Caragh Bermingham
Hannah Molloy
Belle Healy
Zoe Whelan
Evie Reardon
12.50pm-12.55pm Dance Rosette Teacher Emily Compton
Leah Kenny
Riley Coyne
Darcy Coyne
Erin McCarthy
Emilia Atkins
12.55pm-1.00pm Ballet Bronze Medal Sarah Morairty
Amy O Callaghan
1.00pm-1.10pm Theatre Craft Primary Class Assessment Teacher Rachel Twohig
Isabelle Ni Bhaoighill
Emily Blackshields
Amelie Drumm
Fleur Marie Byrne
Keela Buckley
Julie Byrne
Lucy Hynes
1.10pm-1.15pm Dance Rosette Teacher Rachel Twohig
Clara O Riordan Cummins
Lily Hurley
Holly O Keeffe
Millie O Sullivan
Meabh O Dwyer
1.15pm-1.20pm Dance Rosette Teacher Rachel Twohig
Rose O Reilly
Kerrie McGinley
Kate Lynch
Kate Cronin
1.20pm-1.35pm Primary Ballet Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Olivia Owen
Aoibhe O Neill
Lunch 1.35pm-2.10pm
2.10pm-2.30pm Musical Theatre Stage 2 Teacher Karen Walsh and Rachel Twohig
Ava O Donovan
Alex Moore
Isabel O'Leary
Sara Swift-Jones
Sophie Twomey
Brooke Stanton
Guste Kazenas
Jodie Murphy
Eve O Donovan
Una Watkins
2.30pm-2.45pm Theatre Craft Grade 1 Teacher Emily Compton
Amy O’Gara
Lauren Tobin
Ava Coughlan
2.45pm-2.55pm Musical Theatre Stardance Teacher Emily Compton
Olan Quirke
Riah Donnellan
2.55pm-3.05pm Musical Theatre Stardance Teacher Emily Compton
Allie Jackson
Ruby Gash
Sarah Doyle
Shane Doyle
Aisling O’Connor
3.05pm-3.15pm Musical Theatre Introduction Teacher Emily Compton
Rian Healy
Liam Ríos Mundow
Isabelle McDonald
Grace Curtin
Ruby Gould
Coffee Break 3.15pm-3.25pm
3.25pm-3.35pm Musical Theatre Introduction Teacher Emily Compton
Clodagh Kirwan
Amelia Long
Allie Costello
Lily Barry
Allie Whittle
Evie Lane
Olivia O’Regan
Evie Belle Moynihan
Amy O’Connell
3.35pm-3.50pm Theatre Craft Grade 1 Teacher Karen Walsh
Mia Glackin
Jade Healy
Aoibhinn O Donoghue
3.50pm-4.05pm Musical Theatre Stage 1 Teacher Emily Compton
Ellie McDonagh
Ellie Long
Alison Scott
Mae Callahan
Jessica Sheehan
Grace Guerin
4.05pm-4.15pm Musical Theatre Bronze Medal Teacher Karen Walsh
Mia Glackin
Sarah Teahan
4.15pm-4.20pmTheatre Craft JuvenileMedalTeacher Emily Compton
Aidan Cotter
Caoimhe Kelleher
4.20pm-4.35pm Theatre Craft Preparatory Teacher Emily Compton
Hannah Weighton
Amelia Long
Evie Belle Moynihan
Isla Weighton
4.35pm-4.50pm Theatre Craft Primary Teacher Emily Compton
Lily Barry
Isabelle Quinlan
4.50pm-5.05pm Theatre Craft Primary Teacher Emily Compton
Rebecca Murphy
Mia Freyne
Kerri Freyne
5.05pm-5.15pm Musical Theatre Stage Introductory Teacher Naomi Luttrell
Emma Pett
Lara Dawson Ortiz
Eliza McCarthy
Lucy Hynes
Milena Iskrzycka
Cliodhna O Flynn
February 20th2020
Mrs Denise Skinner
Fosse Studio
10.10am-10.25am Musical Theatre Stage 1 Teacher Karen Walsh
Sophie O'Sullivan
Aoife O'Connor
Michelle Horgan
Sarah Lenihan
Aine O'Neill
Grace Christie
Anna Harrington
10.25am-10.40am Tap Grade Primary Teacher Karen Walsh
Cora Moore
Ellie O Leary
10.40am-10.55am Tap Grade Preparatory Teacher Karen Walsh
Chloe Crowley
Karolina Morawiec
Sarah Lenihan
10.55am-11.10am Tap Grade Primary Teacher Karen Walsh
Sarah Murphy
Blaise Furey
Coffee Break 11.10am-11.25pm
11.25am-11.35am Tap Grade 1 Class Assessment Teacher Karen Walsh
Ella Messabih
11.35am-11.55am Tap Grade 2 Teacher Karen Walsh
Ruth Connolly
Aisling O'Shaughnessy
Ciarra Beck
11.55am-12.15pm Tap Grade 2 Teacher Karen Walsh
Wiktoria Klosowiak
Laura Sullivan
12.15pm-12.35pm Tap Grade 3 Teacher Karen Walsh
Ciara Sheehan
Hannah Quill
Oisin O'Sullivan
12.35pm-12.55pm Tap Grade 3 Teacher Karen Walsh
Jake Murphy
Elle Hussey
12.55pm-1.15pm Musical Theatre Stage 2 Teacher Karen Walsh
Aine Cafferkey
Olivia Forrest
Alanna O Farrell
Eve Mohally
Orla O'Connell
Eimear Ryan
Chole Hedderman
Kelly Hedderman
Katie Ross
Grainne O Sullivan
Rebecca O'Sullivan
1.15pm-1.40pm Ballet Grade 4 Teacher Sarah Moriarty and Karen Walsh
Mel Kavanagh
Zoe Byrne
1.40pm-1.50pm Theatre Craft Bronze Medal Teacher Karen Walsh
Abbey Creedon
Talim Cunningham
1.50pm-1.55pm Sliver medal Balllet Teacher Karen Walsh
Grace Cooke
1.55pm-2.05pm Musical Theatre Stage Introductory Teacher Karen Walsh
Aoife Harrington
Ruby Shine
Muireann Philpott
Seamus O Shea
Nessa O Shea
Letiah Mc Sweeney
Lunch 2.05p-2.35pm
2.35pm-2. 45pm Musical Theatre Stage Introductory Teacher Karen Walsh and Sarah Moriaty
Robyn Lynch
Jocelyn Griffin
Viktoria Marton
Faye Pepper
Phoebe Purcell
Millie Long
Kate Barry
2.45pm-2.55pm Musical Theatre Stage Introductory Teacher Karen Walsh
Richard Dineen
Lucy O'Sullivan
Aishling Magour
Kate Cronin
Chloe Shaw
Amy O'Mahony
Bonnie Murdoch
Keelin O Farrell
2.55pm-3.00 Theatre Craft Juvenile Medal Teacher Karen Walsh
Robyn Lynch
3.00pm-3.10pm Theatre Craft Grade 2 Class Assessment Teacher Karen Walsh
Emma Dowd
Chloe Walsh
Abby Murray
Aisling O'Callaghan
Leah Towler
3.10pm-3.15pm Theatre Craft Juvenile Medal Teacher Karen Walsh
Emma Healy
Anna Farrell
Coffee Break 3.15pm-3.25pm
3.25pm-3.30pm Dance Rosette Teacher Paula Whitney
Arya Landry
Levina Buckley
Lyla Landry
Meabh O Reilly
Sean O Connor
3.30pm-3.40p Theatre Craft Grade 2 Class Assessment Teacher Karen Walsh
Lilly Fuller
Ellie Crowley
Leah O'Mahony
3.40pm-3.50pm Theatre Craft Preliminary Medal Teacher Paula Whitney
Eabha Crowley
Farrah Deasy
3.50pm-4.00pm Theatre Craft Preliminary Medal Teacher Paula Whitney
Amy Claire O Callaghan
Jane Browne
4.00pm-4.10pm Theatre Craft Preliminary Medal Teacher Paula Whitney
Aoife O Connor
Clodagh Healy
4.10pm-4.25pm Theatre Craft Grade Preparatory Teacher Karen Walsh
Keira Tangney
Mia Looney
Naomi Dwyer
Ruby Nagle
4.25pm-4.40pm Theatre Craft Primary Teacher Karen Walsh
Aoife O'Connor
Lucy O Callaghan
4.40pm-4.50pm Theatre Craft Juvenile Medal Teacher Karen Walsh
Clara Moore
Chloe O' Brien
4.50pm-5.00pm Theatre Craft Juvenile Medal Teacher Karen Walsh
Lucy O'Connor
Abby Healy
5.00pm-5.05pm Modern/Jazz Bronze Medal Teacher Karen Walsh
Zoe Rock
February 21st2020
Miss Lynda Cardwell
Nolan Studio
10.05am-10.10am Musical Theatre Rosette Teacher Aisling McCarthy
Abbie O'Leary
Pippa Twohig
Lucy Brosnon
Aaliyah Fitzgerald Cambridge
Sophia Fitzgerald Cambridge
Charlotte McLoughlin
10.10am-10.15am Musical Theatre Rosette Teacher Aisling McCarthy
Charlotte Holohan
Emma Lennon
Freya Power
Emma Wang Casey
Naima Board
Maia Marynka
10.15am-10.25am Musical Theatre Introductory Teacher Aisling McCarthy
Chloe Keating
Georgia Lane
Emily O' Brien
Róisín Cameron
Mary Kate Heffernan
Jessica O' Connell
Caoimhe O' Riordain
Muireann O' Flynn
Doireann Kerr
10.25am-10.35am Theatre Craft Juvenile Medal Teacher Karen Walsh
Roisin Considine
Clodagh O'Driscoll
10.35am-10.55am Ballet Grade 3 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Rebecca O Donavan
Aoife Morris
10.55am-11.15am Musical Theatre Stage 2 Teacher Aisling McCarthy
Clodagh O' Driscoll
Róisín Considine
Aisling Walsh
Alice Byrne
Laoise Flynn
Grace Lyons
Mary-Kate O' Connell
Molly Cowhig
Clara Murphy
11.15am-11.25am Ballet Class Assessment Grade 1 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Saanvi Saushik
Emese Marton
Mia Rickard-Healy
Coffee Break 11.25am-11.35am
11.35am-11.45am Musical Theatre Introductory Teacher Karen Cotter
Alix O’Driscoll
Tianna Gregan
Lauren Delaney
Molly Delea
Abby Ronan
11.45pm-11.50pm Dance Rosette Teacher Emily Compton
Emma O’Cathain
Kayleigh Donegan
Roisin Lewin
Lucy McDonagh
11.50am-12.05pm Theatre Craft Preparatory Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Lexi Murray
Hannah House Brophy
12.05pm-12.25pm Musical Theatre Stage 3 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Suzanne Barrett
Rachel Lee
Aoibhe Finnegan
Kate Russell
Robyn O Brien
Liam Cassidy
Ella Messabih
Lia Power
Lisa O Connor
Jamie Duggan Wallace
12.25pm-12.30pm Dance Rosette Teacher Naomi Luttrell
Alicja Byrne
Maeve Buckley
Caoilainn Halpin
Evie McCarthy
Isabelle Keohane
Katie Hines
Libby Fitzgerald
Akmeja Semionovaite
12.30pm-12.35pm Dance Rosette Teacher Naomi Luttrell
Amelia Dorney
Daphne Rose O Donavan
Zofia Cyran
Ella Dineen
Emily O Sullivan
Ruby Mia Pierce
Charlotte O Reilly
12.35pm-12.40pm Dance Rosette Teacher Naomi Luttrell
Abbie Murphy
Aibhin Cronin
Ellie Louchova
Hannah Ahern
Hazel Quilligan
Lily O Driscoll
Lucy Smith
12.40pm-1.00pm Modern/Jazz Grade 2 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Dara Burtchell
Hollie Murphy O Dwyer
Sarah Dorgan
1.00pm-1.05pm Musical Theatre Rosette Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Marie Hegarty
Annabel Holohan
Isabelle O Callaghan
Molly McCarthy
Lucy O Regan
Elle Curtin
Catelyn Bambury
1.05pm-1.10pm Musical Theatre Rosette Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Lily Rose Philpott
Daisy Black
Maria Boland
Rachel Meade
Zoe Murphy
Sophie O Herily
Elise O Driscoll
1.10pm-1.15pm Musical Theatre Bronze Medal Trio Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Libby Gleeson
Olivia Owen
Ursula Kriaviune
1.15pm-1.20pm Musical Theatre Rosette Teacher Naomi Luttrell
Cadhla Ahern
Ella Brody
Erin Ahern
Laoise Ahern
Niamh Walsh
Imogen Greehy-White
1.20pm-1.25pm Musical Theatre Rosette Teacher Naomi Luttrell
Olivia Radford
Rebecca O Neill
Ashleigh O Callaghan
Heidi Hardman
Bethan Thomas
1.25pm-1.35pm Modern/Jazz Grade 2 Class Assessment Teacher Sarah Moriary
Sabine Culliane
1.35pm-1.45pm Musical Theatre Introductory Teacher Naomi Luttrell
Bobby Conneely
Ashley McCarthy
Jenna Cotter
Aimee Kelleher
Gabriela Boyle
Grace Ryan
Saoirse O Donahoe
Lucy O Callahan
1.45pm-2.05pm Modern/Jazz Grade 2 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Orlaith Mullins
Oran Murphy
Roisin O'Neill
Lunch 2.05pm-2.35pm
2.35pm-2.45 Modern/Jazz Class Assessment Grade 1 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Laura Barry
Aoibhe O Dwyer
Ciara Cotterell
2.45pm-2.50pm Theatre Craft Bronze Medal Teacher Naomi Luttrell
Katie Lawson
2.50pm-3.05pm Theatre Craft Grade 1 Teacher Naomi Luttrell
Aoife O Hallahan
Chole Crowley
3.05pm-3.20pm Theatre Craft Grade 1 Teacher Naomi Luttrell
Ellis O Brien
Harry Trench
Elly Murphy
3.20pm-3.35pm Theatre Craft Grade 1 Teacher Naomi Luttrell
Oonagh Quane
Zoe Jennings
3.35pm-3.50pm Theatre Craft Grade 2 Teacher Naomi Luttrell
Eliza Behan
Melody O Leary Reidy
3.50pm-4.10pm Theatre Craft Grade 2 Teacher Naomi Luttrell
Georgia Lyons
Nell Hennessey
Coffee Break 4.10pm-4.20pm
4.20pm-4.40pm Theatre Craft Grade 2 Teacher Naomi Luttrell
Sara Moynihan
Rachel Sweetnam
Lena Matczak
4.40pm-4.55pm Musical Theatre Stage 1 Teacher Naomi Luttrell
Andrew Kirby
Cara Kelleher
Eliza Mann
Julie Byrne
Keela Buckley
Rachel Browne
Amelia O Connell
Naomi O Leary
4.55pm-5.15pm Musical Theatre Stage 2 Teacher Naomi Luttrell
Chole Crowley
Erika Greedy-White
Grace Cotter
Lilly Murray
Aimee Cotter
Cian McGrath
Cliona O Mahony
Eliza Behan
Georgia Lyons
Millie O Leary
Shea Fisher
5.15pm-5.35pm Musical Theatre Stage 2 Teacher Naomi Luttrell
Aimee Catterson
Aoife Hallahan
Ava Forde
Chloe Catterson
Chloe Cremin
Chloe Quentin
Ciara Murphy
Faye O Riordan
Hannah McCarthy
Isabelle O Riordan
Zoe Condon Fleming
5.35pm-5.55pm Musical Theatre Stage 3 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Zoe Guilfoyle
Michael Jennings
Frederic Dietze
Kate Holohan
Xelaya Anthony
February 21st2020
Mrs Denise Skinner
Fosse Studio
10.15am-10.40amTheatre Craft Grade 4 Teacher Karen Walsh
Eavan Nolan
Emma Kirby
Elle Hussey
10.40am-10.55am Theatre Craft Grade 1 Teacher Karen Walsh and Rachel Twohig
Laura Ryan Maher
Charlotte Hayes
Nora-Kate Mercier
10.55am-11.05am Modern/Jazz Bronze Medal Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Ella O Sullivan
Mia Mansfield
Coffee Break 11.05am-11.25pm
11.25am-11.40am Ballet Grade 1 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Rachel Lee
Paddy Hayes
Doireann O Ryder Reilly
11.40am-11.55am Musical Theatre Stage 1 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Susan Hourican
Sophie Purcell
Grace Donnelly
Lauren Murphy
Sadbh McAvoy
11.55am-12.10am Musical Theatre Stage 1 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Anna Sweeney
Holly Sweeney
Aoibhinn Chalmin
Lily Black
Daisy Lawless
Belle Lawless
12.10pm-12.25pm Ballet Grade 1 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Rion O Ryder Reilly
Erin Murray
Ella Messabih
12.25pm-12.45am Ballet Grade 3 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Clara Lynch
Alex Jade O Connor
Rezija Micure Skiasta
12.45am-1.05am Theatre Craft Grade 2 Teacher Karen Walsh
Yonina Lois Esteron
Ríon Ryder O'Reilly
1.05pm-1.25pm Theatre Craft Grade 2 Teacher Karen Walsh and Emily Compton
Eimear Carew
Melissa McDonnell
Grace Cotter
1.25pm-1.45pm Theatre Craft Grade 2 Teacher Karen Walsh
Aine Cafferkey
Alexa Dwyer
1.45pm-2.05pm Musical Theatre Stage 2 TeacherSarah Moriarty
Sarah Murphy
Emma Dowd
Emily Brosnan
Emese Marton
Ellis O Brien
Aisling O Callaghan
Olivia Kiely
Addison Walsh
Lauren Deasy
Lunch 2.05pm-2.35pm
2.35pm-2.45pm Tap Class Assessment Grade 2 Teacher Karen Walsh
Lorna Foley
Nell Hennessy
Sophie Bermingham
Lia Crowley
Eliza Przygoda
Eryn Twomey O'Sullivan
Sarah Kenrick
2.45pm-3.00pm Theatre Craft Grade 1 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Lucy Finlay
Ilona Loury
3.00pm-3.15pm Theatre Craft Grade 1 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Sophie Bermingham
Zara Galvin
3.15pm-3.40pm Musical Theatre Stage 4 Teacher Karen Walsh
Abbey Creedon
Meabh Watkins
Eavan Nolan
Melissa McDonnell
Mary Kelly
Faye Tobin
Maria Twomey
3.40pm-4.05pm Tap Grade 4 Teacher Karen Walsh
Caitlin O'Callaghan
Síofra Barton
Coffee Break 4.05pm-4.15pm
4.15pm-4.25 Modern/Jazz Class Assessment Grade 1 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Robyn O Brien
Lydia O Leary
Sarah Finnegan
Katie Byrne
4.25pm-4.55pm Musical Theatre Performers Cert Teacher Laurie O Driscoll
Rezija Micure Skiasta
4.55pm-5.15pm Musical Theatre Stage 3 Teacher Anthony Palmer
Grace O'Driscoll
Zara Galvin
Aoibhe Lacey
Saoirse McIntyre
Sophie Bermingham
Isabelle Quinlan
5.15pm 5.35pm Musical Theatre Stage 2 Teacher Anthony Palmer
Leah Dowling
Millie Hackett
Lola O'Driscoll
Chiara Leahy
Aubrey Leahy
Elena Courtney
5.35am-5.50pm Musical Theatre Stage 1 Teacher Anthony Palmer
Culann Hutchinson-Kelly
Neasa Twomey
Tony Gosnell
Rebekah Regan
February 22nd2020
Miss Lynda Cardwell
Nolan Studio
9.55am-10.00am Musical Theatre Rosette Teacher Emily Compton
Olly Costin
Ethel Curtin
Grace Moriarty
Éirinn McCoy Lagan
Nela Horvantheva
10.00am-10.20am Modern/Jazz Grade 2 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Elle Hussey
Lia Crowley
Rachel Lee
10.20am-10.40am Modern/Jazz Grade 2 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Ella Honohan
Eva Brewster
Katelyn Buckley
10.40am-11.00am Modern/Jazz Grade 2 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Roisin O Mahony
Faye Montagne
Megan Sheehan
11.00am-11.20am Modern/Jazz Grade 3 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Alex Jade O Connor
Anna Fitzpatrick
Aoife Twomey
Coffee Break 11.20am-11.30am
11.30am-11.50am Modern/Jazz Grade 3 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Eryn Twomey O Sullivan
Joshia Limansag
Clara Lynch
11.50am-12.10pm Musical Theatre Stage 3 Teacher Laurie O Driscoll
Melody O Leary Reidy
Scarlett Lily Allen
Nell Hennessy
Clara Pekoz
Jilliane Valdez
Jennifer Coakley
Lucy Brennan
12.10pm-12.30pm Musical Theatre Stage 3 Teacher Laurie O Driscoll
Chloe Ryan
Laura Cotter
Ava Ricken
Bonnie Rose Manley
Julie Murray
Tara Daly
Lia Crowley
Ella Honohan
Julie McGuigan
Laura Roche
Emma Kirby
12.30pm-12.40pm Musical Theatre Stardance 1 Dance Teacher Laurie O Driscoll
Kirsten Beron
Hannah Cotter
Aislinn Glennon
Adele Hitchsfield
12.40pm--12.50pm Musical Theatre Silver Medal Teacher Laurie O Driscoll
Shane Downey
Alice O Callaghan
12.50pm-1.10pm Modern/Jazz Grade 3 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Danielle Carroll
Aoife Carroll
Laura Cotter
1.10pm-1.30pm Modern/Jazz Grade 3 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Emma Galvin
Ava Drumm
Ciara Elliot
1.30pm-1.50pm Modern/Jazz Grade 3 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Nell Jeffrey
Annie O Brine
1.50pm-2.10am Modern/Jazz Grade 3 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Caitlin O Callaghan
Millie Quirke
Rezija Micure Skaista
Lunch 2.10pm-2.40pm
2.40pm-3.05pm Modern/Jazz Grade 4 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Sarah Allen
Jane Finlay
Emma Mansbridge
3.05pm-3.30pm Modern/Jazz Grade 4 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Cara O Brine
Ruth Conolly
Aisling O Shaughnessy
3.30pm-3.35pm Juvenile Medal Ballet Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Viktoria Marton
Isabel O Connor
3.35pm-3.40pm Juvenile Medal Ballet Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Avril Mallon
3.40pm-3.50pm Preliminary Medal Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Elvyra Kriaviune
Coffee Break 3.50pm-4.00pm
4.00pm-4.15pm Preparatory Ballet Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Leah Mallon
Kayla Jennings
Hannah Kurien
4.15pm-4.30pm Preparatory Ballet Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Eve Murphy
Aoibheann Pettman
Leah Noonan
4.30pm-4.50pm Grade 2 Ballet Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Jilliane Valldez
Lorna Foley
Lavinia McCaul
4.50pm-5.10pm Grade 2 Ballet Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Anna Fitzpatrick
Elle Hussey
Caira Pedley
5.10pm-5.30pm Grade 2 Ballet Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Orlaith Mullins
Millie Quirke
5.30pm-5.35pm Dance Rosette Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Siun Chawke
Charrise Kor Con Xee
Sarah Hallissey
Kate Hallissey
Mia Flynn
Emilia Howard
Emily O Riordan
Dafne Pogozelskyte
5.35pm-5.40pm Dance Rosette Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Rubina Tirab
Keela May Murray
Inka Szymkowiak
Alison Duffy
Hannah O Driscoll
Alice McCarthy
Ellie O Regan
Poppy Gosnell
5.40pm-5.45pm Dance Rosette Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Sarah Coleman
Caroline Sophia Boyle
Saoirse Kelly
Eva Ryan
Hanna Pikus
Grace Fitzpatrick
Ava Wallace
Mia Holland Kelleher
5.45pm-5.50pm Dance Rosette Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Elise Murphy
Faye Murphy
Hazel Dowd
Faye Donovan
Millie Clarke
Sophie O Halloran
Sophie O'Shea Okonoboh
5.50pm-6.00pm Musical Theatre Introductory Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Millie Long
Faye Pepper
Kate Barry
Anna Sweeney
Holly Sweeney
6.00pm-6.10pm Musical Theatre Silver Medal Teacher Karen Walsh
Sarah Kearney
Molly Ross
February 22nd2020
Mrs Denise Skinner
Fosse Studio
9.55am-10.10am Theatre Craft Primary Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Rachel Guiney
Emese Marton
Holly Lucey
10.10am-10.20amMusical Theatre Stardance 3 Teacher Karen Walsh
Eimear Carew
Lilly Fuller
Annabelle Connolly
Saoirse Twomey
Mia Dorgan
10.40am-11.00am Musical Theatre Stage 2 Teacher Karen Walsh
Cora Moore
Ellie O'Leary
Siún Henchy
Sophie Murphy
Beth Schmidt
Joanna Cosgrave
11.00am-11.10am Musical Theatre Stardance 2 Teacher Karen Walsh
Yonina Lois Esteron
Aoife Henry
Aislinn Corkery
Leah Towler
Ayobami Ajayi
11.10am-11.20am Musical Theatre Stardance 1 Teacher Karen Walsh
Ruby Treacy
Aoibheann Nyhan
Sarah Catterson
Coffee break 11.20am-11.30am
11.30am-11.40am Musical Theatre Stardance Teacher Karen Walsh
Emer Kelly
Aine O'Leary
Barbara Kelleher
11.40am-11.45am Dance Rosette Teacher Karen Walsh
Edith Kneissl
Fiadh Hasson
Sophie Kennedy
Maci O Sullivan
Ellie Sophia Hornibrook
Emily O Driscoll
Alex Landon
11.45am-11.50am Dance Rosette Teacher Karen Walsh
Beth Manning
Maeve Cotter
Vivian Curran
Ellie Reid Parkes
11.50am-11.55am Dance Rosette Teacher Karen Walsh
Louise Duggan
Lia Rivera
Caoimhe O'Sullivan
Carrie O' Keeffe
Ruth Hayes
Anne-Marie O Sullivan
11.55am-12.00 Dance Rosette Teacher Karen Walsh
Lily McCarthy
Laura Hayes
Casey McCarthy
Chloe O’Brien
Roisin Casey
12.00pm-12.05pm Dance Rosette Teacher Karen Walsh
Laci Keane
Lily McCarthy
Luca Farrell
Nina O Callaghan
Nichola Quinlan
Mia Rice
12.05pm-12.10pm Dance Rosette Teacher Karen Walsh
Klaudia Czajka
Oisìn Higney
Kate Quigley
Eva Lynch
Agnes Pinfield
Yingran Wang
Sadbh Murphy
Ana Cionca
12.10pm-12.30pm Musical Theatre Stage 2 Teacher Laurie O Driscoll
Valentina Siynardi
Nora Kate Mercier
Oonagh Quane
Deirdre O Mahony
Elly Murphy
Yliza Magabilin
Lara Courtney
12.30pm--12.40pm Musical Theatre Silver Medal Teacher Laurie O Driscoll
Eliana Moroney
Ashley Kilkelly
12.40pm-12.50pm Musical Theatre Silver Medal Teacher Laurie O Driscoll
Abbie Sugrue
Megan Sheehan
12.50pm-12.55pm Musical Theatre Sliver Medal Teacher Laurie O Driscoll
Isobel Turner
Adrienne Carroll
12.55pm-1.10am Musical Theatre Gold Medal Teacher Laurie O Driscoll
Peter Hitschfeld
Joshia Limansag
1.10pm-1.25am Musical Theatre Gold Medal Teacher Laurie O Driscoll
Felix O Sullivan
Oran Murphy
1.25pm-1.30pm Musical Theatre Rosette Teacher Karen Walsh
Annalishia O'Leary
Aoibheann Rowe
Ríon Rowe
Emma Sheridan
Éabha O’Sullivan
1.30pm-1.35pm Musical Theatre Rosette Teacher Karen Walsh
Adele Walsh
Clara Moore
Meabh Kelleher
Órlaith Collins
1.35pm-1.40pm Musical Theatre Rosette Teacher Karen Walsh
Ellie McCarthy
Robyn Lucey
Cait O Sullivan
Lunch 1.40pm-2.10
2.10pm-2.20pm Tap Grade 3 Class Assessment Teacher Karen Walsh
Ciara Hayes
Oran Murphy
Karina Rest
Lavinia McCaul
2.20pm-2.35pm Musical Theatre Stage 1 Teacher Emily Compton
Lexi Costin
Lily Doody
Chloe Moriarty
Kayla Lake
2.35pm-2.45pm Ballet Class Assessment Grade 2 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Ellen Brady
Zoe Dennehy
Ysabella Magabilin
2.45pm-3.45pm Modern/Jazz Intermediate Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Ali FitzGerald
3.45pm-4.00pm Musical theatre Stage 1 Teacher Emily Compton
Heather Murphy
Jess Gilley
Mia Freyne
Kerri Freyne
Rebecca Murphy
Lauren Tobin
Coffee Break 4.00pm-4.10
4.10pm-4.30pm Ballet Grade 3 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Siofra Barton
Rachel O Meara
4.30pm-4.50pm Ballet Grade 3 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Oran Murphy
Wiktoria Klosowiak
Eliza Przygoda
4.50pm-5.10pm Ballet Grade 3 Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Eryn Twomey O Sullivan
Sarah Kenrick
Ciara Murphy
5.10pm-5.20pm Ballet Class Assessment Grade 3 Teacher Sarah Moriarty and Karen Walsh
Lilly O Callaghan
Hannah O Callaghan
Lisa O Connor
Fergal Crowley
Lydia O Leary
Ella O Shea
5.20pm-5.30pm Modern/Jazz Preliminary Teacher Sarah Moriarty
Saoirse Twomey
Sarah Kearney
5.30pm-6.10pm Anatomy Exam